Jonah Drezner
Team: Brown
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 44.4% | 42.9% | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.38 | 1422 | 15 | 50 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.38 (#1422) | SE 4.27 | Poss 50 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.38 (#1422) | Off -0.12 | Def +0.50 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -5.448 (#1756) | Vec (+0.03, +0.72) | Norm 0.72 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
4/9 FG (44.4%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 22.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 34.1 | -14.1 | 55.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Brown | 5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 44.4% | 42.9% | - | 61.1 | 61.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Johnson & Wales Grif | W | 105-47 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Elms Blazers | W | 115-34 | 13 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 75-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 68-49 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |