🐻⬇️🏀

Jon Barton

Jon Barton

Team: Towson
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 18.0 7.0 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.0 1.5 5.5 2.5 45.5% 25.0% 50.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 35.0 minutes, 129.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.76 3312 34 124 -22 -11.0 -25.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -9.66 (#2513) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.17 | Poss 124 More → -0.76 (#3312) SE 3.17 | Poss 124
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.57 | Def -0.30 More → -0.87 (#3652) Off -0.57 | Def -0.30
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -11.0 | PM/40 -25.1 More → -17.03 (#3350) PM/G -11.0 | PM/40 -25.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

5/11 FG (45.5%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
25%1/4 100%2/2 100%1/1 0%0/1 33%1/3
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.4 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/2 (50.0%), -14.5 vs league1/2 (50.0%), +16.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 4 25.0 64.5 -39.5 36.4
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 2 2 100.0 36.6 +63.4 18.2
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 1 1 100.0 37.4 +62.6 9.1
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 9.1
Above-break 3 right 1 3 33.3 33.6 -0.3 27.3

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Towson 2 18.0 7.0 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.0 1.5 5.5 2.5 45.5% 25.0% 50.0% 51.3 50.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Utah UtesL57-67111-20-12-40100142.0-2.2
2026-11-02@Santa Clara BroncosL70-89254-91-31-212102103.0-15.5