J. Cobbs
Team: UC Riverside Highlanders
Position: F
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
2/15 FG (13.3%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 58.6 | -18.6 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 6.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UC Riverside Highlanders | 8 | 9.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.7 | 13.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 77-59 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 54-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 64-42 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahi | W | 65-58 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | UC Merced Bobcats | W | 93-52 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 52-61 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 63-46 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 40-77 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | - |