Vincent Neugebauer
Team: Florida Atlantic
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69.6% | - | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 9 games, 70.1 minutes, 263.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.46 | 767 | 70 | 263 | +19 | +2.1 | +10.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.46 (#767) | SE 3.60 | Poss 263 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.46 (#767) | Off +1.09 | Def +0.37 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +7.21 (#432) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +10.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.144 (#1645) | Vec (-0.36, +0.00) | Norm 0.36 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.67 (#2120) | Pts For +1.67 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +3.78 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.11 (#1937) | Pts For +1.67 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +3.78 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.78 (#2039) | Pts For +1.67 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +3.78 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +1.20 (#1782) | OReb% +1.20 | DReb% +1.41 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.41 (#1769) | OReb% +1.20 | DReb% +1.41 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.10 (#2403) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.16 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.07 (#1537) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.16 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.16 (#1961) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.16 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.30 (#1866) | 3PM For +0.30 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#2514) | 3PM For +0.30 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.33 (#2153) | 3PM For +0.30 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.33 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.60 (#1514) | Stocks For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.19 (#2315) | Stocks For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.79 (#1760) | Stocks For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.20 (#2335) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.33 (#2744) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.13 (#2689) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 105 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
3/3 FG (100.0%), 6 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 27.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 100.0% | - | 33.3% | 81.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65.0% | - | 53.8% | 64.2 | 65.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 15 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 72-54 | 27 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8.0 | - |