Luka Bogavac
Team: North Carolina
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 40.2% | 34.9% | 73.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 686.6 minutes, 2436.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.38 | 790 | 686 | 2436 | +170 | +5.7 | +9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.38 (#790) | SE 2.40 | Poss 2437 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.38 (#790) | Off +0.40 | Def +0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.98 (#234) | PM/G +5.7 | PM/40 +9.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.107 (#1332) | Vec (+3.59, +4.02) | Norm 5.39 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.33 (#340) | Pts For +2.33 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +3.01 | Min 804 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.67 (#1752) | Pts For +2.33 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +3.01 | Min 804 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.01 (#263) | Pts For +2.33 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +3.01 | Min 804 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.42 (#216) | Reb For +1.42 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.54 | Min 804 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.12 (#2910) | Reb For +1.42 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.54 | Min 804 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.64 (#871) | OReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.13 | Min 804 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.52 (#5391) | OReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.13 | Min 804 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.13 (#1496) | OReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.13 | Min 804 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +3.08 (#75) | DReb For +3.08 | Prevent -1.69 | Net +1.40 | Min 804 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.69 (#5833) | DReb For +3.08 | Prevent -1.69 | Net +1.40 | Min 804 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +1.40 (#148) | DReb For +3.08 | Prevent -1.69 | Net +1.40 | Min 804 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.54 (#326) | Reb For +1.42 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.54 | Min 804 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.86 (#325) | Ast For +0.86 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +1.32 | Min 804 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.47 (#569) | Ast For +0.86 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +1.32 | Min 804 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.32 (#218) | Ast For +0.86 | Prevent +0.47 | Net +1.32 | Min 804 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.35 (#780) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 804 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.07 (#4629) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 804 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.28 (#1053) | 3PM For +0.35 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.28 | Min 804 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.49 (#6065) | Stocks For -0.49 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.13 | Min 804 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.36 (#437) | Stocks For -0.49 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.13 | Min 804 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.13 (#4517) | Stocks For -0.49 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.13 | Min 804 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.60 (#196) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -0.23 | Min 804 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.83 (#6314) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -0.23 | Min 804 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.23 (#5155) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -0.23 | Min 804 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
109/271 FG (40.2%), 270 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 35 | 62.9 | 64.5 | -1.6 | 12.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 58 | 32.8 | 45.2 | -12.4 | 21.4 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 36.6 | +28.4 | 7.4 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 38.6 | -18.6 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 1.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 5.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 16 | 57 | 28.1 | 34.1 | -6.0 | 21.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 14 | 31 | 45.2 | 32.8 | +12.4 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 13 | 43 | 30.2 | 33.6 | -3.4 | 15.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | North Carolina | 33 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 40.2% | 34.9% | 73.6% | 53.4 | 49.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 78-82 | 32 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 79-80 | 30 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 61-76 | 22 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -2.0 | -9.2 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 67-63 | 23 | 6-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8.0 | +22.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 89-82 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | -5.3 |
| 2026-02-23 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 77-74 | 29 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | +12.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Syracuse Orange | W | 77-64 | 31 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 58-82 | 27 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | -10.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 79-65 | 34 | 6-15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5.0 | +19.7 |
| 2026-02-10 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 66-75 | 11 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | -8.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 71-68 | 13 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 87-77 | 23 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 91-75 | 26 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | +11.3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 85-80 | 28 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 91-69 | 24 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 78-84 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | -6.4 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 90-95 | 19 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 87-84 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 83-97 | 29 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | -7.7 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 79-66 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | -8.3 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | W | 99-51 | 24 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | +18.7 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 71-70 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +1.4 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 77-58 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 80-62 | 32 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | +12.1 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 81-61 | 31 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | +6.8 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 67-64 | 29 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | -5.9 |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 58-74 | 35 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 85-70 | 30 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 73-61 | 33 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 5-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 97-53 | 25 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 89-74 | 31 | 7-18 | 3-11 | 2-4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11.0 | +12.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 87-74 | 19 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 94-54 | 20 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | -1.5 |