🐻⬇️🏀

Musa Sagnia

Musa Sagnia

Team: NC State
Position: C

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
36 12.4 2.2 2.9 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.5 1.7 4.3 58.3% 25.0% 45.5%

Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 328.4 minutes, 1205.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.96 1031 328 1205 +56 +2.1 +6.8

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2025-2026

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 2.81 | Poss 1205 More → +0.96 (#1031) SE 2.81 | Poss 1205
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.14 | Def +1.10 More → +0.96 (#1031) Off -0.14 | Def +1.10
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +6.8 More → +4.65 (#788) PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +6.8
Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422 More → +8.46 (#518) Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422
Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422 More → +5.79 (#745) Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422
Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422 More → +14.25 (#463) Pts For +8.46 | Prevent +5.79 | Net +14.25 | Min 422
Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. OReb% +1.74 | DReb% +0.72 | Min 422 More → +1.74 (#1468) OReb% +1.74 | DReb% +0.72 | Min 422
Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. OReb% +1.74 | DReb% +0.72 | Min 422 More → +0.72 (#2323) OReb% +1.74 | DReb% +0.72 | Min 422
Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422 More → +1.84 (#995) Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422
Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422 More → +1.51 (#1213) Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422
Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422 More → +3.34 (#808) Ast For +1.84 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +3.34 | Min 422
Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422 More → +2.15 (#508) 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422
Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422 More → +0.39 (#1816) 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422
Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422 More → +2.54 (#541) 3PM For +2.15 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +2.54 | Min 422
Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422 More → +1.55 (#777) Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422
Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422 More → +1.62 (#689) Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422
Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422 More → +3.17 (#491) Stocks For +1.55 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.17 | Min 422
Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422 More → +1.47 (#942) TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422
Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422 More → +1.17 (#827) TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422
Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422 More → +2.64 (#567) TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.17 | Net +2.64 | Min 422

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%1/2 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 2 50.0 64.5 -14.5 66.7
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 33.3
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Virginia Tech 2 12.0 1.0 3.5 0.5 0.0 1.5 0.5 1.5 4.5 33.3% - - 33.3 33.3
2025-2026 NCAAM NC State 34 12.4 2.3 2.8 0.2 0.6 0.5 0.5 1.7 4.3 59.6% 25.0% 45.5% 59.2 60.5

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 36 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsMercer BearsW96-67110-10-00-04001103.0-
2026-11-03vsCoppin State EaglesW88-54131-20-00-03102026.0-