Marial Akuentok
Team: Texas Tech
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 11 games, 73.4 minutes, 291.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.82 | 4150 | 73 | 291 | +1 | +0.1 | +0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.82 (#4150) | SE 3.58 | Poss 292 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.82 (#4150) | Off -0.84 | Def -1.98 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.34 (#1913) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.08 (#1619) | Pts For +3.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +3.18 | Min 89 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.10 (#2778) | Pts For +3.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +3.18 | Min 89 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.18 (#2202) | Pts For +3.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +3.18 | Min 89 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.97 (#1931) | OReb% +0.97 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 89 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.48 (#3216) | OReb% +0.97 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 89 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.47 (#2033) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +1.42 | Min 89 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.95 (#1637) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +1.42 | Min 89 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.42 (#1768) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.95 | Net +1.42 | Min 89 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.27 (#986) | 3PM For +1.27 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.54 | Min 89 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.28 (#2032) | 3PM For +1.27 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.54 | Min 89 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.54 (#1034) | 3PM For +1.27 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.54 | Min 89 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.31 (#2762) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.51 | Min 89 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.82 (#1408) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.51 | Min 89 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.51 (#2015) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +0.51 | Min 89 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.76 (#1584) | TOV For +0.76 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.18 | Min 89 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.59 (#3114) | TOV For +0.76 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.18 | Min 89 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.18 (#2323) | TOV For +0.76 | Prevent -0.59 | Net +0.18 | Min 89 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
6/12 FG (50.0%), 13 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 64.5 | -8.9 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Texas Tech | 15 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 48.0 | 54.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 65-90 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-20 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 91-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 53-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 76-82 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 65-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 82-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-24 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 80-68 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 100-72 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | +9.0 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Baylor Bears | W | 92-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 88-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 73-71 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 56-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 77-81 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 98-77 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 98-60 | 17 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | +4.5 |