Ashleigh Battle
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19.5% | 28.6% | 69.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 261.5 minutes, 775.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.01 | 3747 | 261 | 775 | +4 | +0.2 | +0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.01 (#3747) | SE 2.94 | Poss 775 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.01 (#3747) | Off -2.72 | Def -0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.52 (#2005) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +0.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 2.179 (#2344) | Vec (-0.06, +0.38) | Norm 0.39 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.50 (#1738) | Pts For +2.50 | Prevent +6.55 | Net +9.05 | Min 287 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +6.55 (#691) | Pts For +2.50 | Prevent +6.55 | Net +9.05 | Min 287 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +9.05 (#1073) | Pts For +2.50 | Prevent +6.55 | Net +9.05 | Min 287 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +4.22 (#640) | OReb% +4.22 | DReb% +1.11 | Min 287 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.11 (#1912) | OReb% +4.22 | DReb% +1.11 | Min 287 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.72 (#2966) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +1.44 | Min 287 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.17 (#743) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +1.44 | Min 287 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.44 (#1674) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +1.44 | Min 287 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#2516) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.52 | Min 287 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.66 (#1235) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.52 | Min 287 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.52 (#1792) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.52 | Min 287 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.34 (#1159) | Stocks For +1.34 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +2.16 | Min 287 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.82 (#1470) | Stocks For +1.34 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +2.16 | Min 287 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.16 (#1079) | Stocks For +1.34 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +2.16 | Min 287 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.29 (#2252) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.63 | Min 287 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.34 (#1048) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.63 | Min 287 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.63 (#1409) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +1.63 | Min 287 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
8/41 FG (19.5%), 20 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 58.6 | -25.3 | 14.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 40.9 | -22.7 | 26.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 7.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 12.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 4.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 30.7 | +9.3 | 12.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 30.9 | -5.9 | 9.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 26 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19.5% | 28.6% | 69.6% | 35.2 | 24.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 50-55 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 55-41 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +9.9 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 69-51 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | -11.6 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 59-57 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 55-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 54-68 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 54-52 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 58-47 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 49-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 67-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 58-43 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -11.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 62-51 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 54-57 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 59-81 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -10.5 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 68-63 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-12-11 | vs | Carolina University | W | 100-43 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 71-49 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | North Florida Osprey | L | 53-56 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | +5.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 49-71 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Grambling Lady Tiger | W | 67-51 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | +10.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 62-68 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +5.1 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 68-61 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 66-54 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 88-23 | 24 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 50-61 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 72-74 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | -1.7 |