Ashton Walker
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 27.5 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 39.4% | 31.6% | 65.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 29 games, 750.6 minutes, 2552.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.41 | 789 | 750 | 2552 | -108 | -3.7 | -5.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.41 (#789) | SE 2.25 | Poss 2552 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.41 (#789) | Off +0.02 | Def +1.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.23 (#3165) | PM/G -3.7 | PM/40 -5.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -17.431 (#2292) | Vec (-1.73, +1.94) | Norm 2.60 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -4.25 (#3872) | Pts For -4.25 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -6.70 | Min 882 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.45 (#3569) | Pts For -4.25 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -6.70 | Min 882 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -6.70 (#3896) | Pts For -4.25 | Prevent -2.45 | Net -6.70 | Min 882 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +6.61 (#220) | OReb% +6.61 | DReb% +0.97 | Min 882 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.97 (#2112) | OReb% +6.61 | DReb% +0.97 | Min 882 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.91 (#3283) | Ast For -0.91 | Prevent -3.91 | Net -4.82 | Min 882 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -3.91 (#4421) | Ast For -0.91 | Prevent -3.91 | Net -4.82 | Min 882 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -4.82 (#4342) | Ast For -0.91 | Prevent -3.91 | Net -4.82 | Min 882 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -4.16 (#4534) | 3PM For -4.16 | Prevent -2.07 | Net -6.24 | Min 882 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -2.07 (#4362) | 3PM For -4.16 | Prevent -2.07 | Net -6.24 | Min 882 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -6.24 (#4566) | 3PM For -4.16 | Prevent -2.07 | Net -6.24 | Min 882 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.34 (#2817) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -1.83 | Net -2.17 | Min 882 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.83 (#4283) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -1.83 | Net -2.17 | Min 882 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.17 (#4041) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -1.83 | Net -2.17 | Min 882 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.62 (#3512) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.52 | Min 882 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.10 (#2074) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.52 | Min 882 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.52 (#3079) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.52 | Min 882 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
5/12 FG (41.7%), 11 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 45.2 | +14.8 | 41.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 8.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 8.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 8.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 1 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 41.7% | 33.3% | - | 45.8 | 45.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | La Salle | 32 | 27.6 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 39.3% | 31.6% | 65.3% | 48.0 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 63-78 | 27 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |