🐻⬇️🏀

Halon Rawlins

Halon Rawlins

Team: Fairfield
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
34 17.4 4.0 2.7 1.1 0.7 0.5 0.8 4.5 3.6 34.0% 23.9% 60.9%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 32.2 minutes, 112.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.38 3808 32 109 -14 -14.0 -17.4

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -25.46 (#3254) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.21 | Poss 110 More → -1.38 (#3808) SE 3.21 | Poss 110
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.28 | Def -0.42 More → -0.70 (#3483) Off -0.28 | Def -0.42
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -14.0 | PM/40 -17.4 More → -12.42 (#3106) PM/G -14.0 | PM/40 -17.4

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/9 FG (33.3%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
67%2/3 50%1/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/2 (50.0%), -14.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 3 66.7 64.5 +2.2 33.3
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 1 2 50.0 36.6 +13.4 22.2
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 37.4 -37.4 11.1
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 11.1
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 11.1
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 11.1

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Fairfield 1 32.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 33.3% 0.0% - 33.3 33.3
2025-2026 NCAAM Fairfield 33 16.9 3.9 2.6 1.1 0.7 0.5 0.8 4.4 3.7 34.0% 25.0% 60.9% 41.9 39.9

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsVermont CatamountsL67-79323-90-30-05100162.0-13.7