Samuel Nosakhare
Team: Quinnipiac Bobcats
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | +3.0 | +27 | 54.5% | 0% | 33.3% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.78 | 1258 | 98 | 337 | +27 | +3.0 | +11.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.78 (#1258) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +27.00 (#719) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +11.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 16 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.3 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 75-77 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 67-63 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 76-78 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 72-65 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 91-98 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 64-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 77-62 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 70-60 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 80-69 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 79-80 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -0.5 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 64-58 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 66-74 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.2 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 85-75 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1.7 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 75-71 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 89-68 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.5 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 76-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |