Najai Hines
Team: Seton Hall
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 17.9 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 60.2% | - | 69.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.21 (#3824) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.05 | Min 126 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.26 (#605) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.05 | Min 126 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.05 (#1253) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.05 | Min 126 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3558) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.16 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.23 (#2169) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.16 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.47 (#5066) | OReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.48 (#1228) | OReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2349) | OReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.19 (#5186) | DReb For -1.19 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.19 (#1180) | DReb For -1.19 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2952) | DReb For -1.19 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.16 (#2845) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.16 | Min 126 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.00 (#2832) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.39 | Min 126 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.38 (#821) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.39 | Min 126 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.39 (#1167) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.39 | Min 126 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.16 (#4884) | 3PM For -0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 126 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#1937) | 3PM For -0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 126 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.06 (#4050) | 3PM For -0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 126 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.51 (#443) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.65 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.14 (#1608) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.65 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.65 (#422) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.65 | Min 126 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.19 (#1306) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.47 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.28 (#783) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.47 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.47 (#635) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.47 | Min 126 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
79/131 FG (60.3%), 158 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 57 | 81 | 70.4 | 64.5 | +5.9 | 61.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 21 | 47 | 44.7 | 45.2 | -0.5 | 35.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 1.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 31 | 17.9 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 60.2% | - | 69.0% | 63.1 | 60.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 68-78 | 31 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-61 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 65-72 | 22 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 77-68 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 67-71 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15.0 | -10.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 51-47 | 24 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 25.0 | +13.4 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 57-69 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 63-56 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 87-80 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 68-69 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-72 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 69-64 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 86-68 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 60-67 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 60-65 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 66-77 | 25 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 64-69 | 19 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 76-67 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 56-54 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 79-73 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 81-59 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 78-67 | 13 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 77-61 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 75-61 | 12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 81-83 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 85-74 | 21 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 68-45 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 70-58 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-59 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 68-61 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 77-50 | 21 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 24.0 | - |