Keyarah Gregory
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.6% | 38.9% | 73.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 23 games, 163.9 minutes, 531.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.33 | 3308 | 163 | 531 | +52 | +2.3 | +12.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.33 (#3308) | SE 3.07 | Poss 532 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.33 (#3308) | Off -0.64 | Def -1.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +9.78 (#1192) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +12.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.924 (#3329) | Vec (+0.37, -0.73) | Norm 0.82 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.65 (#587) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +3.11 | Min 192 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.46 (#460) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +3.11 | Min 192 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.11 (#447) | Pts For +1.65 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +3.11 | Min 192 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.19 (#2915) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.16 | Min 192 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.35 (#1162) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.16 | Min 192 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.08 (#2698) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.18 | Min 192 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.26 (#1004) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.18 | Min 192 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.18 (#1567) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.18 | Min 192 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.11 (#2748) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.02 | Min 192 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#1710) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.02 | Min 192 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2319) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.02 | Min 192 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.16 (#2011) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.16 | Min 192 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.61 (#533) | Ast For +0.61 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +1.10 | Min 192 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.49 (#598) | Ast For +0.61 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +1.10 | Min 192 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.10 (#404) | Ast For +0.61 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +1.10 | Min 192 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.62 (#288) | 3PM For +0.62 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.94 | Min 192 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.31 (#463) | 3PM For +0.62 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.94 | Min 192 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.94 (#203) | 3PM For +0.62 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.94 | Min 192 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.25 (#1084) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.51 | Min 192 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.26 (#973) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.51 | Min 192 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.51 (#820) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.51 | Min 192 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.37 (#859) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.91 | Min 192 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.54 (#550) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.91 | Min 192 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.91 (#507) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.91 | Min 192 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
17/39 FG (43.6%), 41 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 58.6 | +10.6 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 40.9 | -28.4 | 20.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 10.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 30.7 | -5.7 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 30.9 | +29.1 | 12.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.6% | 38.9% | 73.7% | 58.1 | 52.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 65-48 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 69-53 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 67-50 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 81-51 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 62-30 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-43 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 82-46 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | +10.4 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 109-48 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 60-43 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 58-72 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 58-42 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 81-51 | 20 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 86-50 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | -6.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 76-54 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 63-49 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 84-62 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 98-42 | 17 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-43 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-59 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 84-65 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 84-58 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 74-51 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 93-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 69-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 79-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 88-60 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |