Liz Murphy
Team: Akron
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 37.4% | 34.4% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 318.8 minutes, 1154.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.55 | 1994 | 318 | 1154 | -54 | -2.3 | -6.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.55 (#1994) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1154 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.55 (#1994) | Off -0.23 | Def -0.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.68 (#3308) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -6.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.49 (#2060) | Pts For +1.49 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.36 | Min 368 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.85 (#3251) | Pts For +1.49 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.36 | Min 368 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.36 (#2694) | Pts For +1.49 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.36 | Min 368 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.85 (#2849) | OReb% -0.85 | DReb% +1.82 | Min 368 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.82 (#1498) | OReb% -0.85 | DReb% +1.82 | Min 368 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.14 (#3292) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +0.60 | Min 368 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.74 (#963) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +0.60 | Min 368 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.60 (#2136) | Ast For -1.14 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +0.60 | Min 368 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.56 (#698) | 3PM For +1.56 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +1.63 | Min 368 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.06 (#2382) | 3PM For +1.56 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +1.63 | Min 368 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.63 (#891) | 3PM For +1.56 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +1.63 | Min 368 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.27 (#3504) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -0.58 | Min 368 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.69 (#1638) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -0.58 | Min 368 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.58 (#2897) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.69 | Net -0.58 | Min 368 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.33 (#2968) | TOV For -0.33 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -1.83 | Min 368 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.49 (#3448) | TOV For -0.33 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -1.83 | Min 368 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.83 (#3495) | TOV For -0.33 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -1.83 | Min 368 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
54/129 FG (41.9%), 143 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 58.6 | +1.4 | 11.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 14.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 0.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.0 | +67.0 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 32.6 | +11.8 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 30.7 | +2.6 | 16.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 30.4 | +14.4 | 22.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 32 | 28.1 | 30.9 | -2.8 | 24.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Akron | 27 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 41.9% | 37.6% | 89.3% | 59.4 | 55.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Akron | 15 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | -0.2 | 23.8% | 24.1% | 75.0% | 34.3 | 32.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 42 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 62-77 | 33 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | -11.2 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 64-74 | 36 | 8-16 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 13.0 | -8.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 56-74 | 33 | 5-7 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 55-88 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 61-80 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 108-105 | 29 | 6-12 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | +18.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 75-68 | 15 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 79-86 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 71-82 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 76-72 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +5.6 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 62-80 | 13 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 53-74 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 79-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 68-82 | 10 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 56-79 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 56-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 73-102 | 8 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 94-68 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Geneva Golden Tornad | W | 100-65 | 17 | 4-11 | 1-7 | 8-8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Heidelberg Student P | W | 117-34 | 19 | 5-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 63-90 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 57-64 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 94-95 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 55-76 | 7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 58-85 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 61-70 | 9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 63-87 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |