🐻⬇️🏀

Jack Gallagher

Jack Gallagher

Team: Misericordia Cougars
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
4 16.2 4.2 2.8 0.0 0.5 0.0 2.5 3.2 1.8 53.8% 33.3% 50.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

3/7 FG (42.9%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
33%1/3 0%0/2 100%1/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +61.4 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.1 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 3 33.3 64.5 -31.2 42.9
Paint (non-RA) 0 2 0.0 45.2 -45.2 28.6
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 1 1 100.0 38.6 +61.4 14.3
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 1 1 100.0 36.9 +63.1 14.3
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAM Misericordia Cougars 2 18.5 4.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.5 3.5 1.0 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 50.8 50.0
2024-2025 NCAAM Misericordia Cougars 2 14.0 4.5 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 3.0 2.5 66.7% 0.0% 50.0% 65.4 66.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2025-2026

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 4 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-11-26@Cornell Big RedL70-114162-30-01-23010551.0-
2025-11-19@Binghamton BearcatsL58-69211-41-10-03010231.0-