John St. Germain III
Team: Holy Cross
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 44.2% | 36.0% | 78.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.41 (#4463) | Pts For -0.41 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.64 | Min 440 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.24 (#5715) | Pts For -0.41 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.64 | Min 440 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.64 (#5876) | Pts For -0.41 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.64 | Min 440 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.46 (#5537) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.85 | Min 440 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.39 (#5393) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.85 | Min 440 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.23 (#4052) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.23 | Min 440 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.00 (#3175) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.23 | Min 440 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.23 (#5337) | OReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.23 | Min 440 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.76 (#1883) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -1.27 | Net -0.51 | Min 440 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.27 (#5391) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -1.27 | Net -0.51 | Min 440 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.51 (#5711) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -1.27 | Net -0.51 | Min 440 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.85 (#5691) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.85 | Min 440 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.52 (#5978) | Ast For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 440 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.12 (#4741) | Ast For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 440 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.64 (#5844) | Ast For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 440 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.24 (#5418) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.26 | Min 440 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#4060) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.26 | Min 440 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.26 (#5376) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.26 | Min 440 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.51 (#6081) | Stocks For -0.51 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.47 | Min 440 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.03 (#3063) | Stocks For -0.51 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.47 | Min 440 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.47 (#5875) | Stocks For -0.51 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.47 | Min 440 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.22 (#1110) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.15 | Min 440 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.38 (#5873) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.15 | Min 440 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.15 (#4730) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.15 | Min 440 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
46/104 FG (44.2%), 101 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 64.5 | -3.6 | 22.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 47 | 38.3 | 45.2 | -6.9 | 45.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 38.6 | +41.4 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | +3.5 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.8 | -7.8 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 33.6 | +46.4 | 4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 31 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 44.2% | 36.0% | 78.7% | 55.3 | 48.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Augusta State Jaguars | 1 | 32.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 43.5 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 66-69 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 82-77 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 62-76 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 63-78 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 72-63 | 24 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 83-86 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 73-83 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 70-74 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 76-67 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 64-72 | 21 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 68-69 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 74-79 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | American University | L | 67-76 | 20 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 68-85 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 55-74 | 14 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 82-75 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | American University | W | 84-73 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 58-66 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 58-65 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 65-58 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 53-81 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 64-89 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Regis College Pride | W | 69-47 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 70-69 | 9 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 76-59 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-73 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 66-79 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 49-68 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 69-87 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 53-98 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 79-89 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |