Kyle Marshall
Team: Air Force
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 24.7 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 43.8% | 32.4% | 60.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 23 games, 689.0 minutes, 2387.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.71 | 938 | 688 | 2257 | -212 | -9.2 | -12.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.53 (#3548) | Pts For -2.53 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.70 | Min 66 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.18 (#2894) | Pts For -2.53 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.70 | Min 66 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -2.70 (#3459) | Pts For -2.53 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -2.70 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.56 (#2211) | OReb% +0.56 | DReb% -0.73 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.73 (#3377) | OReb% +0.56 | DReb% -0.73 | Min 66 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.31 (#2779) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.15 | Min 66 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.16 (#2562) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.15 | Min 66 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.15 (#2864) | Ast For -0.31 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.15 | Min 66 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.26 (#2637) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 66 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.01 (#2551) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 66 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.24 (#2769) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 66 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.23 (#1999) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -0.46 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.69 (#3594) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -0.46 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.46 (#2973) | Stocks For +0.23 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -0.46 | Min 66 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.64 (#3538) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.10 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.54 (#1400) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.10 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.10 (#2666) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.10 | Min 66 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/5 FG (40.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 40.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 1 | 24.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.0 | 40.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Air Force | 4 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2 | 41.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Air Force | 30 | 25.8 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 44.2% | 35.3% | 64.0% | 53.0 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 67-96 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |