A.J. Patterson
Team: Air Force
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 6 games, 41.0 minutes, 116.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.51 | 3227 | 40 | 116 | -14 | -2.3 | -13.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/8 FG (25.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 62.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Air Force | 29 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 41.8% | 14.3% | 60.7% | 47.5 | 42.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Air Force | 10 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 40.0 | 28.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 47-87 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -4.0 | -10.6 |
| 2025-03-04 | vs | Boise State Broncos | L | 57-80 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +9.2 |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 52-77 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 53-88 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 58-87 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 38-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 58-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.4 |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 59-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 76-81 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +1.2 |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 82-48 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |