Silas Bennion
Team: South Dakota Coyotes
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 28.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 33.8% | 27.5% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 5 games, 129.3 minutes, 445.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.06 | 533 | 129 | 445 | -3 | -0.6 | -0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.06 (#533) | SE 3.44 | Poss 446 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.06 (#533) | Off +0.59 | Def +1.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.67 (#2075) | PM/G -0.6 | PM/40 -0.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.19 (#2437) | Pts For +0.19 | Prevent -0.47 | Net -0.28 | Min 437 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.47 (#4748) | Pts For +0.19 | Prevent -0.47 | Net -0.28 | Min 437 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.28 (#4365) | Pts For +0.19 | Prevent -0.47 | Net -0.28 | Min 437 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.13 (#4079) | Reb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.64 | Min 437 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.51 (#5607) | Reb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.64 | Min 437 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.09 (#3411) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.37 | Min 437 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#4605) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.37 | Min 437 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.37 (#5714) | OReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.37 | Min 437 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.31 (#1107) | DReb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.27 | Min 437 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.57 (#5725) | DReb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.27 | Min 437 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.27 (#5240) | DReb For +1.31 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.27 | Min 437 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.64 (#5447) | Reb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -0.64 | Min 437 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.21 (#4793) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.50 | Min 437 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.70 (#238) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.50 | Min 437 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.50 (#843) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.50 | Min 437 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#4997) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.18 | Min 437 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.35 (#359) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.18 | Min 437 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.18 (#1601) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.18 | Min 437 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.52 (#6094) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.33 | Min 437 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.19 (#1196) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.33 | Min 437 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.33 (#5496) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.33 | Min 437 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.27 (#855) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.02 | Min 437 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.29 (#5646) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.02 | Min 437 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.02 (#3423) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.02 | Min 437 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
23/71 FG (32.4%), 56 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 16.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 45.2 | -23.0 | 25.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 5.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 34.1 | +7.6 | 16.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 15.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 14.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | South Dakota Coyotes | 16 | 28.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 33.8% | 27.5% | 80.0% | 46.5 | 41.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Jamestown Jimmies | 1 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.5 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 62-76 | 35 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 75-70 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 89-72 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 62-67 | 29 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 70-90 | 31 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 71-72 | 34 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 68-67 | 31 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 82-75 | 35 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 84-89 | 36 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 77-69 | 31 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 78-90 | 31 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 68-64 | 33 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 80-96 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 99-83 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 82-72 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 86-99 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |