🐻⬇️🏀

Steph Barnes

Steph Barnes

Team: Rivier
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
3 24.3 6.0 2.0 1.3 0.3 0.0 2.0 7.3 0.3 36.4% 16.7% 33.3%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

4/10 FG (40.0%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%1/2 50%1/2 33%1/3 100%1/1 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.1 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 2 50.0 64.5 -14.5 20.0
Paint (non-RA) 1 2 50.0 45.2 +4.8 20.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 1 3 33.3 37.4 -4.1 30.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 1 1 100.0 36.9 +63.1 10.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 10.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 10.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Rivier 1 27.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 40.0% 33.3% 50.0% 46.0 45.0
2025-2026 NCAAM Rivier 1 31.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 7.0 0.0 28.6% 0.0% 0.0% 26.9 28.6
2024-2025 NCAAM Rivier 1 15.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 -1.0 40.0% 0.0% - 40.0 40.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 3 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02@UMass Lowell River HL57-121274-101-31-222002102.0-