Chantelle Stuart
Team: Furman
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 21.9 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 35.1% | 25.9% | 64.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 537.3 minutes, 1697.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.51 | 3450 | 534 | 1657 | +60 | +2.6 | +4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.51 (#3450) | SE 2.70 | Poss 1657 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.51 (#3450) | Off -0.68 | Def -1.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.53 (#1561) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +4.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 2.871 (#2172) | Vec (-1.87, +1.49) | Norm 2.39 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.48 (#2918) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent -1.72 | Net -3.20 | Min 683 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.72 (#3211) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent -1.72 | Net -3.20 | Min 683 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -3.20 (#3120) | Pts For -1.48 | Prevent -1.72 | Net -3.20 | Min 683 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.50 (#3545) | OReb% -2.50 | DReb% +3.00 | Min 683 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.00 (#1005) | OReb% -2.50 | DReb% +3.00 | Min 683 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.86 (#3071) | Ast For -0.86 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +0.07 | Min 683 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.93 (#1611) | Ast For -0.86 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +0.07 | Min 683 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.07 (#2452) | Ast For -0.86 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +0.07 | Min 683 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.47 (#1590) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.43 | Min 683 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.03 (#2572) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.43 | Min 683 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.43 (#1871) | 3PM For +0.47 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.43 | Min 683 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.63 (#1678) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.84 | Min 683 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.21 (#2273) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.84 | Min 683 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.84 (#1819) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.84 | Min 683 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.23 (#3635) | TOV For -1.23 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -2.39 | Min 683 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.16 (#3241) | TOV For -1.23 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -2.39 | Min 683 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.39 (#3722) | TOV For -1.23 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -2.39 | Min 683 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
70/212 FG (33.0%), 153 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 24 | 46 | 52.2 | 58.6 | -6.4 | 21.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 25 | 73 | 34.2 | 40.9 | -6.7 | 34.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 32.4 | -15.7 | 5.7 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 35.8 | -24.7 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 24 | 20.8 | 31.8 | -11.0 | 11.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 1.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 30.7 | +0.1 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 30.4 | -3.1 | 5.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 30.9 | -4.6 | 9.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Furman | 27 | 25.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 33.0% | 27.1% | 70.5% | 41.0 | 36.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Furman | 32 | 19.0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 38.7% | 24.2% | 58.0% | 45.5 | 41.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 59 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 65-76 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 66-45 | 14 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 64-42 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 63-80 | 19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 59-68 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6.0 | -11.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 63-61 | 40 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 60-51 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.0 | +6.6 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 55-58 | 26 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 54-62 | 17 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5.0 | -13.4 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 65-64 | 29 | 2-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | -9.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 70-62 | 30 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 3-8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | -9.6 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 60-49 | 28 | 5-15 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 69-38 | 26 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 69-56 | 36 | 9-19 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 13.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 44-61 | 11 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | -9.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 72-70 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Brevard Tornados | W | 110-54 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 66-82 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 66-53 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Mars Hill Mountain L | W | 110-36 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | +28.8 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 58-76 | 36 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 9.0 | +9.8 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 50-68 | 23 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | -14.2 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 61-68 | 35 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4-7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 6.0 | -18.0 |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 90-89 | 31 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 48-96 | 35 | 0-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | -7.0 | -7.4 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 45-91 | 25 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | North Greenville Tra | W | 85-27 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | +20.3 |