Toni Warren
Team: Wofford
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 37.9% | 25.9% | 93.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 476.5 minutes, 1461.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.11 | 1676 | 476 | 1460 | +49 | +2.5 | +4.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.11 (#1676) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1461 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.11 (#1676) | Off +0.36 | Def -0.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.35 (#1219) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +4.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 5.122 (#1421) | Vec (-0.46, +3.92) | Norm 3.95 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.74 (#3190) | Pts For -0.74 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.33 | Min 542 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.41 (#1624) | Pts For -0.74 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.33 | Min 542 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.33 (#2564) | Pts For -0.74 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.33 | Min 542 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.45 (#957) | Reb For +0.45 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.27 | Min 542 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.72 (#3787) | Reb For +0.45 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.27 | Min 542 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#3127) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.19 | Min 542 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.00 (#2466) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.19 | Min 542 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.19 (#2990) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.19 | Min 542 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.64 (#534) | DReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.08 | Min 542 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.72 (#3951) | DReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.08 | Min 542 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#2483) | DReb For +0.64 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.08 | Min 542 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.27 (#2835) | Reb For +0.45 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.27 | Min 542 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.74 (#3990) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.63 | Min 542 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.11 (#1784) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.63 | Min 542 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.63 (#3631) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.63 | Min 542 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#3032) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.14 | Min 542 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2216) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.14 | Min 542 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.14 (#2866) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.14 | Min 542 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.08 (#4189) | Stocks For -1.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.43 | Min 542 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.65 (#273) | Stocks For -1.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.43 | Min 542 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.43 (#3439) | Stocks For -1.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net -0.43 | Min 542 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.48 (#696) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.23 | Min 542 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.70 (#3865) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.23 | Min 542 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.23 (#2893) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.23 | Min 542 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
80/203 FG (39.4%), 174 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 58.6 | +19.2 | 8.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 42 | 42.9 | 40.9 | +2.0 | 20.7 |
| Mid-range left | 19 | 41 | 46.3 | 32.4 | +13.9 | 20.2 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 22 | 31.8 | 35.8 | -4.0 | 10.8 |
| Mid-range right | 8 | 29 | 27.6 | 31.8 | -4.2 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 5.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.6 | -15.9 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.7 | -9.3 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 30.4 | -17.9 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 30.9 | +14.6 | 5.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Wofford Terriers | 25 | 25.0 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 39.7% | 27.5% | 95.0% | 45.8 | 43.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wofford Terriers | 28 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 35.1% | 23.5% | 91.7% | 40.7 | 38.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 53 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 57-59 | 27 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 42-64 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | -14.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 52-44 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | +7.8 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 72-58 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | +8.7 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 73-54 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 51-38 | 33 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | +10.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 67-63 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 80-56 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 71-65 | 25 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 61-57 | 30 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 42-61 | 34 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | -19.2 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Southern Wesleyan Wa | W | 89-43 | 15 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 63-79 | 32 | 3-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | King (TN) Tornado | W | 92-42 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 59-80 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | -13.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 52-86 | 34 | 6-15 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1.0 | -5.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 70-42 | 27 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 58-41 | 26 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 52-58 | 36 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 80-54 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | +4.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 59-73 | 28 | 9-15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 50-77 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 68-75 | 28 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 73-81 | 22 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | +6.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Converse CONVERSE | W | 126-65 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-03-07 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 50-54 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 58-56 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 61-69 | 11 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 57-63 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 65-64 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | +12.9 |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 54-62 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | -2.0 | +4.4 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 60-68 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 70-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 88-93 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 50-63 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 57-54 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 84-49 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | +5.0 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 61-51 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 66-53 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 62-39 | 12 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 68-51 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | -7.8 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | King (TN) Tornado | W | 73-38 | 27 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 107-35 | 27 | 10-19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 47-93 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -16.5 |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-69 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 58-93 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | +1.4 |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 75-56 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.7 |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 71-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.2 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Southern Wesleyan Wa | W | 95-35 | 30 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 63-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 42-76 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 75-56 | 11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Newberry Wolves | W | 76-27 | 17 | 1-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |