Max Jusianiec
Team: Canisius Golden Griffins
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 17.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 38.9% | 33.7% | 76.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.45 (#4584) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.14 | Min 94 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.31 (#2790) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.14 | Min 94 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.14 (#4085) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.14 | Min 94 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.18 (#4389) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.15 (#2754) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.34 (#4564) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.34 (#1717) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#3855) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.87 (#4735) | DReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.86 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.86 (#1611) | DReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.86 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#3617) | DReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.86 | Net -0.00 | Min 94 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#3811) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3535) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 94 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#3568) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 94 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.04 (#3816) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 94 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#3254) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.00 (#3753) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#3778) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 94 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.23 (#5318) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.06 (#2634) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.17 (#4732) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.03 (#3863) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.10 | Min 94 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#4093) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.10 | Min 94 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.10 (#4261) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.10 | Min 94 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
21/53 FG (39.6%), 52 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 64.5 | -8.9 | 17.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 45.2 | -20.2 | 22.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 36.6 | -19.9 | 11.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 5.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 34.1 | +5.9 | 9.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.8 | -4.2 | 13.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 33.6 | +28.9 | 15.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Canisius Golden Griffins | 26 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 39.6% | 45.5% | 81.8% | 52.7 | 49.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Mercyhurst Lakers | 29 | 22.2 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 38.6% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 49.9 | 46.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 63-67 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 67-62 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 65-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 63-69 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 60-75 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 56-65 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 63-78 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 86-88 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-61 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 66-69 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 68-78 | 17 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 54-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 48-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 70-64 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 82-78 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 85-81 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 70-43 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 52-74 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-69 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 53-71 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 75-66 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 60-57 | 23 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 50-93 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 58-55 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 70-89 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 48-88 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 90-68 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 65-60 | 30 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 73-85 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 63-73 | 30 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 82-78 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 67-60 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 62-58 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 85-80 | 33 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 71-66 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 63-72 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 69-65 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 63-79 | 18 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 59-73 | 18 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 50-62 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-03 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 76-69 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 46-67 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 60-62 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 57-82 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 73-77 | 24 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 59-87 | 24 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 66-60 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 55-81 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 48-82 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Mount Aloysius Mount | W | 98-45 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 63-77 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 62-52 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Houghton Highlanders | W | 88-62 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-06 | @ | Morgan State Bears | W | 78-73 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 59-76 | 18 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |