Mo'Nique Joseph
Team: Southeastern La.
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.5% | - | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 248.8 minutes, 734.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.20 | 3837 | 248 | 734 | +15 | +0.6 | +2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.20 (#3837) | SE 3.06 | Poss 734 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.20 (#3837) | Off -2.51 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.04 (#1724) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +2.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.680 (#3725) | Vec (-0.39, -0.41) | Norm 0.56 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.71 (#1202) | Pts For +0.71 | Prevent +1.49 | Net +2.20 | Min 261 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.49 (#447) | Pts For +0.71 | Prevent +1.49 | Net +2.20 | Min 261 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.20 (#727) | Pts For +0.71 | Prevent +1.49 | Net +2.20 | Min 261 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.36 (#3297) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.45 | Min 261 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.09 (#2656) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.45 | Min 261 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2007) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.28 | Min 261 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.25 (#1059) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.28 | Min 261 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.28 (#1243) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.28 | Min 261 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.39 (#3559) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.73 | Min 261 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.34 (#3446) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.73 | Min 261 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.73 (#3702) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.73 | Min 261 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.45 (#3112) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.45 | Min 261 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.13 (#1474) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.50 | Min 261 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.38 (#809) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.50 | Min 261 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.50 (#968) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.50 | Min 261 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.06 (#2543) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.03 | Min 261 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#1345) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.03 | Min 261 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.03 (#1939) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.03 | Min 261 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.55 (#509) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.94 | Min 261 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.39 (#637) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.94 | Min 261 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.94 (#402) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.94 | Min 261 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.62 (#521) | TOV For +0.62 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.70 | Min 261 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.07 (#197) | TOV For +0.62 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.70 | Min 261 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.70 (#150) | TOV For +0.62 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +1.70 | Min 261 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
6/19 FG (31.6%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 58.6 | -25.3 | 78.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 40.9 | -15.9 | 21.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | McNeese Cowgirls | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.6% | - | 45.5% | 35.7 | 31.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | SE Louisiana Lady Lions | 18 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 57.1% | - | 25.0% | 51.4 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 48 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 68-48 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Stephen F. Austin La | W | 87-60 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 73-49 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | W | 69-59 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 72-55 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 60-53 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 71-64 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 75-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 83-35 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 64-52 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 77-41 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 72-30 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 70-54 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 59-42 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 77-55 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 62-51 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 65-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 63-43 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 74-53 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Northwestern State L | L | 58-65 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 71-45 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 63-42 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 47-57 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 67-52 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 76-66 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 63-83 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | LSU Alexandria Gener | W | 106-33 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 49-47 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 44-64 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Pensacola Christian | W | 100-38 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 41-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 57-37 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 75-55 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 63-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 65-45 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 62-43 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 58-31 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 65-41 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 66-42 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 83-53 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 80-41 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 82-56 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 65-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Spring Hill Badgers | W | 73-26 | 9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 53-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | W | 59-47 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 68-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Millsaps Majors | W | 79-45 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |