Clinton Efinda
Team: UNC Greensboro
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 43 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.5% | 38.5% | 76.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.59 (#4935) | Pts For -0.59 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.63 | Min 126 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.04 (#3744) | Pts For -0.59 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.63 | Min 126 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.63 (#4957) | Pts For -0.59 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.63 | Min 126 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.31 (#5061) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.35 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.03 (#4025) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.35 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.46 (#5020) | OReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -0.00 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.46 (#1284) | OReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -0.00 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#3476) | OReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.46 | Net -0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.15 (#5141) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.15 (#1232) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2899) | DReb For -1.15 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.00 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.35 (#4881) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.35 | Min 126 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.23 (#4976) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.04 (#3395) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.19 (#4662) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3694) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#5136) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.19 (#5041) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.27 (#5465) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.27 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.00 (#3646) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.27 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.27 (#5258) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.27 | Min 126 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.01 (#3331) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.25 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.26 (#5531) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.25 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.25 (#5274) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.25 | Min 126 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
48/118 FG (40.7%), 121 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 30 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 25.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 45.2 | -5.2 | 12.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 36.5 | -7.9 | 11.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 36.9 | +40.0 | 11.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 34.1 | -4.1 | 16.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 33.6 | -16.9 | 10.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 43 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 33 | 14.9 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 40.7% | 38.5% | 78.8% | 55.5 | 51.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.5% | - | 60.0% | 44.1 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 43 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 75-81 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 75-72 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 84-70 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 78-87 | 22 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 85-80 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 75-87 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 77-91 | 22 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 99-89 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 92-71 | 26 | 7-10 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 67-64 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 81-78 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 66-71 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 77-95 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 66-89 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 85-78 | 13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 92-102 | 16 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 69-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 60-86 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 85-97 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 89-82 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 77-72 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 131-53 | 26 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 65-71 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 90-62 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 82-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 77-82 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 71-82 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 68-62 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 94-101 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 63-69 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 64-110 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 90-92 | 29 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 64-93 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 57-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 63-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 78-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 80-54 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 83-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 86-37 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | UTEP Miners | L | 58-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 71-48 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | North Carolina Wesle | W | 99-54 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 68-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |