Jesse Burris
Team: Ohio
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.2% | 28.6% | 90.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 18 games, 188.2 minutes, 696.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.56 | 4514 | 188 | 696 | -6 | -0.3 | -1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.56 (#4514) | SE 2.90 | Poss 696 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.56 (#4514) | Off -2.10 | Def -1.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.86 (#2280) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -1.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.06 (#1056) | Pts For +5.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +5.05 | Min 240 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.01 (#2826) | Pts For +5.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +5.05 | Min 240 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.05 (#1723) | Pts For +5.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +5.05 | Min 240 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.80 (#1436) | OReb% +1.80 | DReb% +0.74 | Min 240 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.74 (#2301) | OReb% +1.80 | DReb% +0.74 | Min 240 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.69 (#635) | Ast For +2.69 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.35 | Min 240 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.34 (#3064) | Ast For +2.69 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.35 | Min 240 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.35 (#1241) | Ast For +2.69 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.35 | Min 240 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.81 (#1321) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.55 | Min 240 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.27 (#3049) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.55 | Min 240 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.55 (#1881) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent -0.27 | Net +0.55 | Min 240 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.35 (#1824) | Stocks For +0.35 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.33 | Min 240 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.98 (#1229) | Stocks For +0.35 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.33 | Min 240 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.33 (#1328) | Stocks For +0.35 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.33 | Min 240 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.92 (#1416) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.46 | Min 240 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.46 (#2912) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.46 | Min 240 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.46 (#1969) | TOV For +0.92 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.46 | Min 240 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
29/80 FG (36.2%), 72 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 3.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 45.2 | +18.4 | 13.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 36.6 | -22.3 | 8.8 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 7.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 36.5 | +20.6 | 8.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.9 | -3.6 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 34.1 | -6.8 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 32.8 | -23.7 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 33.6 | -5.8 | 22.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Ohio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.2% | 28.6% | 90.0% | 48.0 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 75-86 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.3 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 108-110 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 82-94 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -8.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 67-79 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 74-66 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +7.1 |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 69-57 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 74-90 | 13 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | +4.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 72-78 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 91-71 | 17 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 95-83 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 57-72 | 12 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 80-77 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 71-76 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -16.1 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 85-101 | 14 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 91-80 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-01-06 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 86-83 | 17 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 68-67 | 5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Miami (OH) Hamilton | W | 102-59 | 23 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | +14.2 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Ohio Wesleyan Battli | W | 89-56 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 88-81 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 79-57 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 69-92 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 60-90 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | -9.7 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 72-68 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.9 |