Jaden Slaughter
Team: Sacred Heart
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 21.1 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 48.7% | 34.4% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 28 games, 228.6 minutes, 765.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.36 | 3917 | 228 | 765 | -24 | -0.9 | -4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.36 (#3917) | SE 3.28 | Poss 765 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.36 (#3917) | Off -1.11 | Def -1.25 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.14 (#2918) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -4.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.25 (#2714) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -2.17 | Min 662 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.43 (#3562) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -2.17 | Min 662 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -2.17 (#3372) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -2.17 | Min 662 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.80 (#3900) | OReb% -2.80 | DReb% -0.19 | Min 662 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.19 (#3024) | OReb% -2.80 | DReb% -0.19 | Min 662 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.10 (#2591) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 662 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.29 (#3727) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 662 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.38 (#3508) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 662 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.66 (#354) | 3PM For +2.66 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +1.25 | Min 662 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.40 (#4130) | 3PM For +2.66 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +1.25 | Min 662 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.25 (#1239) | 3PM For +2.66 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +1.25 | Min 662 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.64 (#3962) | Stocks For -1.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -1.09 | Min 662 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.54 (#1728) | Stocks For -1.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -1.09 | Min 662 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.09 (#3483) | Stocks For -1.64 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -1.09 | Min 662 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.85 (#3731) | TOV For -0.85 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -3.62 | Min 662 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.77 (#4373) | TOV For -0.85 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -3.62 | Min 662 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -3.62 (#4415) | TOV For -0.85 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -3.62 | Min 662 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/13 FG (69.2%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 64.5 | +13.3 | 69.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 23.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 7.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 2 | 27.0 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 17.0 | 69.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.7 | 69.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 32 | 20.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 46.7% | 35.5% | 79.5% | 55.1 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 72-74 | 34 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Coast Guard Bears | W | 111-44 | 20 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 19.0 | - |