Belle Bramer
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 28.2 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 9.0 | 54.1% | 36.0% | 79.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 723.9 minutes, 2325.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.27 | 1451 | 723 | 2325 | +58 | +2.1 | +3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.27 (#1451) | SE 2.41 | Poss 2325 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.27 (#1451) | Off -0.01 | Def +0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.49 (#1120) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +3.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.437 (#1884) | Vec (-2.13, +4.84) | Norm 5.29 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.14 (#421) | Pts For +2.14 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +1.39 | Min 742 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.75 (#3456) | Pts For +2.14 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +1.39 | Min 742 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.39 (#1118) | Pts For +2.14 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +1.39 | Min 742 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.82 (#4237) | Reb For -1.82 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -1.33 | Min 742 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.49 (#894) | Reb For -1.82 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -1.33 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.97 (#4139) | OReb For -0.97 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.08 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#3052) | OReb For -0.97 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.08 | Min 742 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -1.08 (#4078) | OReb For -0.97 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.08 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.85 (#4061) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.26 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.59 (#477) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.26 | Min 742 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.26 (#2984) | DReb For -0.85 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.26 | Min 742 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.33 (#3811) | Reb For -1.82 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -1.33 | Min 742 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.21 (#191) | Ast For +1.21 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 742 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.44 (#3724) | Ast For +1.21 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 742 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.77 (#633) | Ast For +1.21 | Prevent -0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 742 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.10 (#53) | 3PM For +1.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.20 | Min 742 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#1318) | 3PM For +1.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.20 | Min 742 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.20 (#85) | 3PM For +1.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.20 | Min 742 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.31 (#3370) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.02 | Min 742 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.34 (#753) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.02 | Min 742 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.02 (#2046) | Stocks For -0.31 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.02 | Min 742 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.04 (#1960) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.36 | Min 742 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.32 (#921) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.36 | Min 742 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.36 (#1115) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.36 | Min 742 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
139/258 FG (53.9%), 309 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 58 | 73 | 79.5 | 58.6 | +20.9 | 28.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 44 | 80 | 55.0 | 40.9 | +14.1 | 31.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 32.4 | -21.3 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 33.0 | -4.4 | 2.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 30.7 | +9.3 | 7.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 30.9 | +10.0 | 8.5 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 0.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 29 | 28.2 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 9.0 | 54.1% | 36.0% | 79.2% | 63.3 | 60.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 31 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 49.5% | 25.0% | 85.2% | 57.9 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 62-72 | 32 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 70-77 | 37 | 9-12 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 81-76 | 40 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 68-54 | 28 | 6-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | American University | L | 60-62 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 45-57 | 37 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 76-61 | 31 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 75-64 | 34 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 59-73 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | American University | W | 79-51 | 19 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 73-61 | 33 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 63-62 | 20 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 66-68 | 27 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 55-64 | 32 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 62-48 | 34 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 67-61 | 40 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 3-7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 64-68 | 35 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 64-45 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 60-57 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 74-43 | 27 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 77-66 | 23 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 58-54 | 28 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 84-89 | 21 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 43-98 | 28 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 71-57 | 27 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-59 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 70-81 | 29 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-88 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 88-85 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |