Zoe Best
Team: Southeast Missouri State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 32.3 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 35.7% | 34.4% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 864.0 minutes, 2780.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.34 | 894 | 860 | 2719 | -59 | -2.0 | -2.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.34 (#894) | SE 2.52 | Poss 2720 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.34 (#894) | Off -0.40 | Def +1.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.12 (#2664) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -2.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.90 (#2233) | Pts For +0.90 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.17 | Min 983 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.27 (#2625) | Pts For +0.90 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.17 | Min 983 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.17 (#2399) | Pts For +0.90 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.17 | Min 983 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +12.83 (#46) | OReb% +12.83 | DReb% +0.33 | Min 983 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.33 (#2464) | OReb% +12.83 | DReb% +0.33 | Min 983 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.29 (#3400) | Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +0.68 | Net -0.60 | Min 983 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.68 (#1867) | Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +0.68 | Net -0.60 | Min 983 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.60 (#2857) | Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +0.68 | Net -0.60 | Min 983 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.32 (#1785) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.64 | Min 983 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.32 (#1819) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.64 | Min 983 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.64 (#1664) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.64 | Min 983 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.22 (#702) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.89 | Min 983 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.67 (#1666) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.89 | Min 983 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.89 (#818) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.89 | Min 983 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.02 (#2612) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.04 | Min 983 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.06 (#1216) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.04 | Min 983 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.04 (#1722) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.04 | Min 983 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
110/322 FG (34.2%), 279 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 40 | 42.5 | 58.6 | -16.1 | 12.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 44 | 34.1 | 40.9 | -6.8 | 13.7 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 6.5 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 35.8 | +4.2 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 8 | 28 | 28.6 | 31.8 | -3.2 | 8.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 33.0 | -17.6 | 4.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 27 | 84 | 32.1 | 30.7 | +1.4 | 26.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 25 | 40.0 | 30.4 | +9.6 | 7.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 16 | 46 | 34.8 | 30.9 | +3.9 | 14.3 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Charlotte 49ers | 1 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 53.8% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 72.0 | 69.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Charlotte 49ers | 32 | 30.7 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 34.1% | 33.0% | 76.2% | 44.4 | 43.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Southeast Missouri State | 29 | 34.1 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 13.3 | 6.6 | 36.5% | 35.2% | 84.1% | 48.9 | 45.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 71-83 | 30 | 7-13 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |