Meegan Fahy
Team: SIUE
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 39.6% | 18.2% | 57.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 13 games, 146.3 minutes, 501.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.11 | 1672 | 4 | 11 | -41 | -3.2 | -11.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.11 (#1672) | SE 4.37 | Poss 11 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.11 (#1672) | Off -0.39 | Def +0.28 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -9.122 (#4987) | Vec (-3.42, -1.62) | Norm 3.79 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
6/11 FG (54.5%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 27.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 40.9 | +34.1 | 36.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 4 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 58.5 | 54.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 14 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 35.1% | 22.2% | 53.8% | 41.0 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Calumet St. Joseph C | W | 68-28 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 30-49 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 51-64 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Missouri Baptist Spa | W | 96-47 | 13 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 42-79 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | L | 58-77 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 66-77 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 54-80 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 76-58 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 65-69 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 48-75 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 74-87 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 41-85 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 42-66 | 17 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Roosevelt Lakers | W | 73-44 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 52-57 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 60-104 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Missouri St. Louis R | L | 54-60 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |