Parby Kabamba
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 12.8 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 40.3% | 33.3% | 64.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 461.6 minutes, 1481.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.21 | 876 | 461 | 1481 | +90 | +3.0 | +7.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.21 (#876) | SE 3.02 | Poss 1482 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.21 (#876) | Off +0.25 | Def +0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.07 (#563) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +7.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.57 (#4885) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +1.27 | Min 498 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.84 (#193) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +1.27 | Min 498 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.27 (#988) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +1.27 | Min 498 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.59 (#853) | Reb For +0.59 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.37 (#5340) | Reb For +0.59 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#2968) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.27 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.29 (#4627) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.27 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.27 (#5461) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.27 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.81 (#1800) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -0.53 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.53 (#4177) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -0.53 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.28 (#1199) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -0.53 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.22 (#2555) | Reb For +0.59 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.47 (#714) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +1.13 | Min 498 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.66 (#284) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +1.13 | Min 498 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.13 (#280) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +1.13 | Min 498 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#5186) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.42 (#232) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.22 (#1354) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +0.22 | Min 498 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.30 (#874) | Stocks For +0.30 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 498 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.06 (#4501) | Stocks For +0.30 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 498 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.23 (#1366) | Stocks For +0.30 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.23 | Min 498 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.01 (#3614) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.29 (#750) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.28 (#1107) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.28 | Min 498 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
66/159 FG (41.5%), 157 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 64.5 | -10.7 | 16.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 45.2 | +6.5 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 36.6 | -0.2 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 38.6 | +4.3 | 4.4 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 37.4 | +1.1 | 8.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 0.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 36 | 27.8 | 34.1 | -6.3 | 22.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 32.8 | +5.7 | 16.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 6.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 16.8 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 41.5% | 34.2% | 64.7% | 50.5 | 49.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 23 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 35.7% | 30.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 57-58 | 33 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 77-75 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 56-63 | 27 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | -14.1 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-63 | 33 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-70 | 30 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | +2.4 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 63-67 | 13 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-81 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-63 | 23 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 81-52 | 17 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | +14.8 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 58-46 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | +11.5 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 88-86 | 30 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 71-64 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | +11.8 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 50-69 | 13 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 55-68 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-67 | 17 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 71-49 | 11 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | +6.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 76-72 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 83-38 | 12 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +14.4 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 59-69 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 58-64 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 70-51 | 8 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | +9.1 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 76-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 82-74 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-68 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +2.8 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 64-56 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +5.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 78-55 | 18 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 76-65 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -3.2 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 54-56 | 24 | 7-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Vassar Brewers | W | 93-61 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 75-56 | 20 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | +13.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-66 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | -11.7 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 52-62 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | +8.1 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 53-75 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 52-57 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-02-28 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 54-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 64-61 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 89-81 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 61-60 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-14 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 65-64 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 71-75 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 56-59 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-01-31 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 72-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-47 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 67-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 56-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.0 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 76-73 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 68-66 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -9.0 |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 82-75 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -4.7 |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 53-50 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 69-74 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | +2.1 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 54-49 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.0 |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 91-88 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | +4.2 |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 79-72 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 66-79 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | -10.1 |