Jadin Collins-Roberts
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 32.9 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 9.4 | 45.8% | 16.7% | 66.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 30 games, 718.2 minutes, 3330.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 2941 | 718 | 2291 | +41 | +1.4 | +2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
30/71 FG (42.3%), 61 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 28.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 26.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 11.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 9.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 30.3 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 7.6 | 44.7% | 23.8% | 80.4% | 51.3 | 47.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 30 | 32.9 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 9.4 | 45.8% | 16.7% | 66.2% | 50.9 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 58-62 | 37 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 52-62 | 34 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | -20.0 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 53-75 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 52-57 | 37 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | +6.0 |
| 2025-02-28 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 54-67 | 31 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | -18.3 |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 64-61 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 89-81 | 35 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | +14.3 |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 61-60 | 34 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-14 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 65-64 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +12.0 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 71-75 | 31 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 56-59 | 34 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13.0 | +3.8 |
| 2025-01-31 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 72-67 | 26 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | -0.6 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-47 | 32 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | +9.7 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 67-65 | 43 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 57-64 | 23 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 56-51 | 36 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9.0 | +4.5 |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 61-51 | 35 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13.0 | +9.9 |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 69-62 | 32 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-01-03 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 70-65 | 36 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7.0 | +5.7 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 69-51 | 28 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | +14.8 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 76-73 | 39 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | +7.6 |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 68-66 | 33 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | +9.9 |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 82-75 | 36 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | +3.8 |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 53-50 | 35 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1.0 | +3.5 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 69-74 | 27 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +2.4 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 54-49 | 32 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | +3.7 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 75-62 | 38 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 91-88 | 38 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | +4.1 |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 79-72 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 66-79 | 32 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5.0 | -10.6 |