CJ Latta
Team: San Diego State Aztecs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 38.8% | 37.1% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.11 (#428) | Pts For +2.11 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +2.61 | Min 474 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.50 (#1450) | Pts For +2.11 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +2.61 | Min 474 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.61 (#593) | Pts For +2.11 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +2.61 | Min 474 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +0.20 (#1570) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 474 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +0.14 (#1772) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 474 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.54 (#3805) | OReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 474 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.35 (#751) | OReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 474 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.19 (#2996) | OReb For -0.54 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.19 | Min 474 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.74 (#436) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.53 | Min 474 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.21 (#3102) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.53 | Min 474 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.53 (#911) | DReb For +0.74 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.53 | Min 474 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +0.34 (#1616) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 474 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.33 (#897) | Ast For +0.33 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.58 | Min 474 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.26 (#1149) | Ast For +0.33 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.58 | Min 474 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.58 (#853) | Ast For +0.33 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.58 | Min 474 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.67 (#253) | 3PM For +0.67 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.64 | Min 474 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.03 (#2606) | 3PM For +0.67 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.64 | Min 474 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.64 (#394) | 3PM For +0.67 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.64 | Min 474 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.43 (#3599) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.06 | Min 474 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.49 (#466) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.06 | Min 474 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.06 (#1907) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.06 | Min 474 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.74 (#414) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.25 | Min 474 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.49 (#3597) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.25 | Min 474 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.25 (#1360) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.49 | Net +0.25 | Min 474 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
31/79 FG (39.2%), 86 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 32.4 | +53.3 | 8.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 20.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 32.6 | -4.0 | 17.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 30.7 | +2.6 | 26.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 2.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 30.9 | +4.8 | 17.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | San Diego State Aztecs | 33 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 38.8% | 37.1% | 62.5% | 55.7 | 55.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Utah State Aggies | 31 | 32.1 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 40.0% | 33.9% | 86.8% | 54.7 | 51.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 78-85 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 56-41 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 61-55 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Air Force Falcons | L | 76-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 74-57 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 70-51 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 66-64 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 68-59 | 15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | W | 80-62 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 78-64 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 64-61 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 81-52 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 44-57 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 67-54 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 46-44 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 94-66 | 22 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | W | 75-66 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 73-56 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 73-72 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 87-69 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 72-55 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 62-51 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 83-54 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 63-53 | 19 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 64-53 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 70-68 | 11 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 67-83 | 15 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 58-45 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 47-72 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 78-48 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 91-70 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Cal State San Marcos | W | 95-35 | 18 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 53-77 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |