Teagan Colvin
Team: UNLV
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.2% | 17.2% | 69.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 18 games, 256.5 minutes, 844.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.61 | 4018 | 256 | 844 | -39 | -2.2 | -6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.61 (#4018) | SE 2.76 | Poss 845 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.61 (#4018) | Off -2.56 | Def -1.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.62 (#3041) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -6.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -5.963 (#4248) | Vec (+0.17, -4.40) | Norm 4.41 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.11 (#893) | Pts For +1.11 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +1.87 | Min 266 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.75 (#1074) | Pts For +1.11 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +1.87 | Min 266 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.87 (#875) | Pts For +1.11 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +1.87 | Min 266 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +0.60 (#734) | Reb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 266 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +0.19 (#1606) | Reb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 266 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +0.01 (#2169) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.18 | Min 266 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.17 (#1351) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.18 | Min 266 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.18 (#1545) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.18 | Min 266 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.59 (#597) | DReb For +0.59 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.61 | Min 266 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.02 (#2096) | DReb For +0.59 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.61 | Min 266 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.61 (#804) | DReb For +0.59 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.61 | Min 266 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +0.79 (#954) | Reb For +0.60 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.79 | Min 266 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.37 (#827) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.33 | Min 266 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.05 (#2599) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.33 | Min 266 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.33 (#1275) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.33 | Min 266 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.20 (#1011) | 3PM For +0.20 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.17 | Min 266 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.03 (#2579) | 3PM For +0.20 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.17 | Min 266 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.17 (#1239) | 3PM For +0.20 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.17 | Min 266 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.22 (#3117) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.09 | Min 266 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.31 (#830) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.09 | Min 266 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.09 (#1813) | Stocks For -0.22 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.09 | Min 266 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.45 (#737) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.24 | Min 266 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.21 (#2958) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.24 | Min 266 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.24 (#1393) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.24 | Min 266 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
18/48 FG (37.5%), 41 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 58.6 | -30.0 | 14.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 31.2 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 32.4 | +42.6 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 8.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 4.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 32.6 | +27.4 | 10.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 10.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UNLV Lady Rebels | 22 | 15.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 37.5% | 29.4% | 64.5% | 49.5 | 42.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UNLV Lady Rebels | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.9% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 33.7 | 21.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 47 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 59-66 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 79-65 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 76-47 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 62-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 78-47 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 66-75 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 78-50 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 82-53 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 69-58 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 64-58 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 85-59 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 89-71 | 19 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 61-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 50-75 | 24 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 66-39 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 62-56 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 76-67 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 53-56 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 81-94 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 54-62 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 85-78 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 64-51 | 32 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-10 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 80-70 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 89-56 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 83-53 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 69-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 64-50 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 75-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 90-65 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 89-51 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 68-59 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 58-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 73-48 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 84-51 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 88-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 70-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 61-57 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 90-70 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 78-53 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 80-57 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 80-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 71-52 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 58-88 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 88-54 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 93-57 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 85-71 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 73-57 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |