Juan Cranford Jr.
Team: Eastern Kentucky
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 26.8 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.9 | 6.9 | 43.0% | 37.6% | 83.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 28 games, 709.6 minutes, 2641.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.82 | 3452 | 709 | 2641 | -83 | -3.0 | -4.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.82 (#3452) | SE 2.30 | Poss 2641 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.82 (#3452) | Off -0.44 | Def -1.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.14 (#3793) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -4.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.24 (#1011) | Pts For +5.24 | Prevent -10.71 | Net -5.48 | Min 829 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -10.71 (#4507) | Pts For +5.24 | Prevent -10.71 | Net -5.48 | Min 829 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -5.48 (#3770) | Pts For +5.24 | Prevent -10.71 | Net -5.48 | Min 829 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.22 (#854) | OReb% +3.22 | DReb% -1.70 | Min 829 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.70 (#3815) | OReb% +3.22 | DReb% -1.70 | Min 829 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.81 (#1709) | Ast For +0.81 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.93 | Min 829 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.74 (#3943) | Ast For +0.81 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.93 | Min 829 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.93 (#3308) | Ast For +0.81 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -0.93 | Min 829 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +4.71 (#54) | 3PM For +4.71 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +3.43 | Min 829 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.28 (#4045) | 3PM For +4.71 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +3.43 | Min 829 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.43 (#286) | 3PM For +4.71 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +3.43 | Min 829 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.91 (#3432) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.06 | Min 829 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.85 (#1367) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.06 | Min 829 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.06 (#2615) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.06 | Min 829 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.65 (#1710) | TOV For +0.65 | Prevent -1.30 | Net -0.64 | Min 829 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.30 (#3778) | TOV For +0.65 | Prevent -1.30 | Net -0.64 | Min 829 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.64 (#3173) | TOV For +0.65 | Prevent -1.30 | Net -0.64 | Min 829 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
131/322 FG (40.7%), 343 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 64.5 | -0.9 | 6.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 26 | 54 | 48.1 | 45.2 | +2.9 | 16.8 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 4.7 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 38.6 | +41.4 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 0.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 36.5 | -6.5 | 3.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 36.9 | +28.3 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 22 | 61 | 36.1 | 34.1 | +2.0 | 18.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 12 | 37 | 32.4 | 32.8 | -0.4 | 11.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 29 | 92 | 31.5 | 33.6 | -2.1 | 28.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 32 | 25.9 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 40.7% | 36.3% | 79.6% | 55.8 | 53.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 34 | 27.7 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 45.7% | 39.5% | 88.2% | 59.9 | 56.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 76-92 | 16 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | -15.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 77-80 | 22 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Queens University Ro | L | 79-96 | 25 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 95-92 | 26 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 81-80 | 33 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | North Alabama Lions | L | 78-84 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | -18.5 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 61-75 | 22 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 100-88 | 30 | 8-11 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 19.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 76-74 | 25 | 5-14 | 4-12 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 81-90 | 25 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 82-90 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -13.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 76-81 | 36 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | North Florida Osprey | L | 85-87 | 20 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 89-69 | 25 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 72-74 | 21 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 79-75 | 32 | 6-15 | 6-13 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 88-80 | 28 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12.0 | +8.1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | West Georgia Wolves | L | 76-88 | 27 | 7-12 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 89-91 | 33 | 4-13 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | -4.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 57-88 | 27 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | -8.1 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Jacksonville State G | W | 62-59 | 31 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | +15.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 69-79 | 29 | 5-15 | 4-12 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 4.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 68-59 | 30 | 4-13 | 1-10 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | IU East IU EAST | W | 122-67 | 19 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 78-89 | 29 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 77-83 | 12 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 71-82 | 29 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 7.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 83-95 | 28 | 7-18 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 78-93 | 30 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | -7.4 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 62-92 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -21.4 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 79-87 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | -7.5 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 122-60 | 22 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |