Emmy Roach
Team: Rider Broncs
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 27.1 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 6.9 | 40.6% | 34.3% | 70.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 621.4 minutes, 1824.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.28 | 923 | 621 | 1824 | -58 | -2.3 | -3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.28 (#923) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1825 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.28 (#923) | Off +0.06 | Def +1.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.18 (#3347) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -3.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 5.033 (#1440) | Vec (+1.91, +0.32) | Norm 1.94 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.29 (#4051) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.02 | Min 611 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.27 (#1885) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.02 | Min 611 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -2.02 (#3659) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.02 | Min 611 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.33 (#1203) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -1.23 | Net -0.91 | Min 611 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.23 (#4055) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -1.23 | Net -0.91 | Min 611 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.15 (#1353) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.22 | Min 611 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.37 (#3792) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.22 | Min 611 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.22 (#3059) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -0.22 | Min 611 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.17 (#1409) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.69 | Min 611 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.87 (#4060) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.69 | Min 611 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.69 (#3671) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.69 | Min 611 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.91 (#3541) | Reb For +0.33 | Prevent -1.23 | Net -0.91 | Min 611 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.34 (#872) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.72 | Min 611 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.37 (#815) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.72 | Min 611 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.72 (#691) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.72 | Min 611 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#1790) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.18 | Min 611 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#1012) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.18 | Min 611 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.18 (#1209) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.18 | Min 611 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.02 (#1996) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.33 | Min 611 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.32 (#813) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.33 | Min 611 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.33 (#1122) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.33 | Min 611 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.07 (#2599) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 611 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.01 (#2126) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 611 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.08 (#2424) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 611 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
73/180 FG (40.6%), 169 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 27 | 43 | 62.8 | 58.6 | +4.2 | 23.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 34 | 32.4 | 40.9 | -8.5 | 18.9 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 32.4 | -3.0 | 9.4 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 31.8 | +11.1 | 7.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 33.0 | -5.7 | 6.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 32.6 | +9.1 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 30.7 | +15.1 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 30.4 | -16.1 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.9 | -9.5 | 7.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 28 | 27.1 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 6.9 | 40.6% | 34.3% | 70.8% | 48.8 | 46.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 28 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 46.8% | - | 64.0% | 51.7 | 46.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 55-67 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 52-56 | 37 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 55-53 | 38 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 56-43 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 40-42 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 37-73 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 71-60 | 32 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-70 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 46-55 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 40-48 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 46-58 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 64-54 | 30 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 49-62 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 61-59 | 21 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 56-68 | 26 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 54-72 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 53-72 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 59-61 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 58-84 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 34-46 | 31 | 1-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 52-53 | 26 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 58-43 | 40 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 54-72 | 36 | 5-10 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 56-67 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 57-81 | 32 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 55-77 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 52-92 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 65-58 | 34 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13.0 | - |