Amany Lopez
Team: Rider Broncs
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 40 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.7% | 14.3% | 52.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 256.9 minutes, 806.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.68 | 4379 | 255 | 789 | -85 | -4.2 | -13.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.68 (#4379) | SE 2.86 | Poss 789 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.68 (#4379) | Off -3.28 | Def -1.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -10.54 (#3961) | PM/G -4.2 | PM/40 -13.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.346 (#5093) | Vec (-3.92, -1.92) | Norm 4.37 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -6.39 (#3889) | Pts For -6.39 | Prevent -3.84 | Net -10.23 | Min 297 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -3.84 (#3668) | Pts For -6.39 | Prevent -3.84 | Net -10.23 | Min 297 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -10.23 (#3918) | Pts For -6.39 | Prevent -3.84 | Net -10.23 | Min 297 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.08 (#2973) | OReb% -1.08 | DReb% -1.48 | Min 297 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.48 (#3430) | OReb% -1.08 | DReb% -1.48 | Min 297 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.95 (#3139) | Ast For -0.95 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -1.21 | Min 297 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.26 (#2878) | Ast For -0.95 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -1.21 | Min 297 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.21 (#3145) | Ast For -0.95 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -1.21 | Min 297 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.70 (#3279) | 3PM For -0.70 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.78 | Min 297 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#2665) | 3PM For -0.70 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.78 | Min 297 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.78 (#3211) | 3PM For -0.70 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.78 | Min 297 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.82 (#3191) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.31 | Min 297 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.51 (#1860) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.31 | Min 297 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.31 (#2705) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.31 | Min 297 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.22 (#3630) | TOV For -1.22 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -1.71 | Min 297 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.49 (#2705) | TOV For -1.22 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -1.71 | Min 297 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.71 (#3464) | TOV For -1.22 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -1.71 | Min 297 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
26/92 FG (28.3%), 58 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 17.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 13.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 32.4 | -12.4 | 16.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 31.8 | -4.5 | 12.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 3.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 30.7 | -16.4 | 15.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 30.4 | -10.4 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 30.9 | -22.6 | 13.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 40 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28.3% | 16.2% | 52.6% | 33.9 | 31.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 17 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 25.9% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 29.6 | 27.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 40 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 23 of 40 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 46-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 52-56 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -7.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 55-53 | 26 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 56-43 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 40-42 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 37-73 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | -20.5 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 71-60 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-70 | 15 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 46-55 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -7.2 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 40-48 | 19 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 46-58 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 64-54 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 54-72 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -6.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 53-72 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | -16.8 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 59-61 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 58-84 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 34-46 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 58-43 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 56-67 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 57-81 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | +6.8 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 55-77 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 52-92 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | -13.2 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 65-58 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +4.5 |