De'Naya Rippey
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 24.0 | 10.1 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 7.2 | 37.8% | 25.4% | 58.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 682.4 minutes, 2004.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.78 | 2130 | 682 | 2004 | -113 | -4.3 | -6.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.78 (#2130) | SE 2.77 | Poss 2004 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.78 (#2130) | Off -0.07 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -5.64 (#3859) | PM/G -4.3 | PM/40 -6.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.615 (#5420) | Vec (-6.53, -3.80) | Norm 7.55 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -4.14 (#4257) | Pts For -4.14 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -5.30 | Min 748 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.16 (#3742) | Pts For -4.14 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -5.30 | Min 748 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.30 (#4206) | Pts For -4.14 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -5.30 | Min 748 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.68 (#3742) | Reb For -0.68 | Prevent -2.88 | Net -3.56 | Min 748 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -2.88 (#4274) | Reb For -0.68 | Prevent -2.88 | Net -3.56 | Min 748 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.24 (#3302) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent -1.17 | Net -1.42 | Min 748 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -1.17 (#4245) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent -1.17 | Net -1.42 | Min 748 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -1.42 (#4170) | OReb For -0.24 | Prevent -1.17 | Net -1.42 | Min 748 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.44 (#3629) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -2.15 | Min 748 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.71 (#4268) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -2.15 | Min 748 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -2.15 (#4232) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent -1.71 | Net -2.15 | Min 748 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -3.56 (#4250) | Reb For -0.68 | Prevent -2.88 | Net -3.56 | Min 748 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.64 (#3889) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -1.12 | Net -1.76 | Min 748 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.12 (#4202) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -1.12 | Net -1.76 | Min 748 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.76 (#4206) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -1.12 | Net -1.76 | Min 748 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.11 (#2840) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.91 | Min 748 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.80 (#4253) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.91 | Min 748 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.91 (#4196) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -0.91 | Min 748 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.15 (#1356) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.21 (#3356) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.05 (#2330) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.41 (#3695) | TOV For -0.41 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.36 (#841) | TOV For -0.41 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.05 (#2297) | TOV For -0.41 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.05 | Min 748 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
140/370 FG (37.8%), 297 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 53 | 98 | 54.1 | 58.6 | -4.5 | 26.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 53 | 129 | 41.1 | 40.9 | +0.2 | 34.9 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 32.4 | -6.3 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 29 | 24.1 | 31.8 | -7.7 | 7.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 0.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 30.7 | +11.4 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 17 | 5.9 | 30.4 | -24.5 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 34 | 20.6 | 30.9 | -10.3 | 9.2 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.6 | +68.4 | 0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 30 | 29.1 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 37.8% | 22.7% | 63.3% | 45.4 | 40.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 30 | 18.9 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 5.4 | 37.6% | 29.4% | 51.0% | 45.1 | 41.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 60 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 34-47 | 32 | 6-15 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 49-68 | 31 | 9-17 | 4-5 | 8-11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 45-48 | 21 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 55-66 | 35 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 4-7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 30-62 | 33 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 61-63 | 27 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 42-40 | 34 | 4-14 | 0-2 | 7-11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 53-56 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 62-75 | 26 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 73-61 | 29 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 55-46 | 37 | 11-22 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-66 | 34 | 10-20 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 63-57 | 24 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 47-74 | 27 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0.0 | -12.1 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 51-55 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | -7.2 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-84 | 28 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-67 | 26 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 45-60 | 35 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 4-11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 27-67 | 22 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | -22.3 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 81-72 | 35 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 12-18 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 36.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 61-49 | 29 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 34-57 | 24 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 38-66 | 34 | 5-16 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 43-65 | 32 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 39-57 | 31 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 5-8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4.0 | -8.9 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lehman Lightning | W | 83-31 | 27 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 1-5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 33-81 | 25 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | -16.8 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 58-76 | 34 | 9-21 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 15.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 56-70 | 39 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 4-9 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 39-88 | 30 | 6-17 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-11 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 40-42 | 29 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 1-6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 47-50 | 31 | 9-17 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-58 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 61-63 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 65-74 | 15 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 54-44 | 27 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 7-12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-54 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | -10.0 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 55-54 | 29 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 43-73 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 58-52 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 60-68 | 26 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-79 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 52-57 | 31 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 49-64 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 3-9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 56-53 | 26 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 30-50 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 61-55 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 80-50 | 19 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 39-54 | 20 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 3-7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | -12.1 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 50-56 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.0 |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 62-49 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-11 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 51-37 | 18 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 1-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 51-59 | 27 | 1-11 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | +2.9 |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 65-60 | 23 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | +0.2 |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-59 | 9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | +1.8 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 50-67 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 32-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 56-64 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | -2.7 |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 42-64 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -0.5 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 39-80 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |