Adalyn Koelling
Team: Murray State Racers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 26.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 19 games, 79.0 minutes, 266.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.61 | 2815 | 79 | 266 | -6 | -0.3 | -3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.61 (#2815) | SE 3.83 | Poss 266 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.61 (#2815) | Off -0.03 | Def -1.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.25 (#2293) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -3.0 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/5 FG (40.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 60.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Murray State Racers | 19 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 26.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 32.3 | 28.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 57-92 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-16 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 83-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 86-50 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 109-70 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 88-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 87-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 81-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 104-66 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 97-71 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-45 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 93-69 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 110-79 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 63-90 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 116-80 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 91-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 105-57 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 60-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 104-60 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |