Jada Cook
Team: Murray State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 27.4% | 12.9% | 54.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 32 games, 325.3 minutes, 1185.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.11 | 4538 | 325 | 1185 | +4 | +0.1 | +0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.11 (#4538) | SE 2.66 | Poss 1186 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.11 (#4538) | Off -2.26 | Def -2.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.34 (#2037) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.5 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
6/25 FG (24.0%), 13 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 12.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 16.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Stony Brook | 1 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 46.2% | 25.0% | - | 53.8 | 53.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Murray State | 35 | 16.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 32.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 42.3 | 40.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Murray State | 32 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 27.4% | 12.9% | 54.2% | 34.1 | 30.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 57-92 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-03-16 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 83-62 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-03-15 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 96-90 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -3.2 |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 86-50 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 109-70 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | -7.8 |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 88-60 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -23.5 |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 87-64 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -4.7 |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 78-67 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +7.1 |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 83-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 81-55 | 16 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 96-91 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.1 |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 86-92 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-57 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-02-07 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 70-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 89-96 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 104-66 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-01-24 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 97-71 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 95-89 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 67-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-01-10 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-45 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -4.0 | +11.7 |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 78-85 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 93-69 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | -7.9 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 91-80 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -6.3 |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 110-79 | 15 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | -3.6 |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 63-90 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.9 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 116-80 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | -0.2 |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 91-66 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -6.8 |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 105-57 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | +8.4 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 87-83 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -6.2 |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 60-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.5 |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 75-82 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -8.0 |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 104-60 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -1.8 |