Ricky McKenzie
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 10 games, 56.2 minutes, 174.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.30 | 4678 | 56 | 174 | -25 | -2.5 | -17.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.30 (#4678) | SE 3.78 | Poss 174 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.30 (#4678) | Off -2.50 | Def -1.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -14.36 (#2831) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -17.8 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
5/17 FG (29.4%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 64.5 | -39.5 | 23.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | +3.5 | 29.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 11.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Marist Red Foxes | 11 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 44.7 | 41.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-81 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 81-52 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 71-49 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.4 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 83-38 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 70-51 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 76-87 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 82-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-68 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 78-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Vassar Brewers | W | 93-61 | 8 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |