Talia Dial
Team: Niagara
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | 31.8 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 32.1% | 29.8% | 84.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 759.6 minutes, 2468.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.14 | 4209 | 759 | 2468 | -485 | -19.4 | -25.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.14 (#4209) | SE 2.65 | Poss 2468 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.14 (#4209) | Off -1.86 | Def -2.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -19.65 (#4362) | PM/G -19.4 | PM/40 -25.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.072 (#4969) | Vec (-1.72, -1.78) | Norm 2.48 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -7.10 (#4281) | Pts For -7.10 | Prevent -2.58 | Net -9.68 | Min 860 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.58 (#4165) | Pts For -7.10 | Prevent -2.58 | Net -9.68 | Min 860 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -9.68 (#4278) | Pts For -7.10 | Prevent -2.58 | Net -9.68 | Min 860 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -2.90 (#4276) | Reb For -2.90 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -4.57 | Min 860 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.66 (#4187) | Reb For -2.90 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -4.57 | Min 860 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.05 (#2520) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.93 | Min 860 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.88 (#4174) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.93 | Min 860 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.93 (#3995) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -0.93 | Min 860 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -2.86 (#4283) | DReb For -2.86 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -3.64 | Min 860 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.78 (#4009) | DReb For -2.86 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -3.64 | Min 860 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -3.64 (#4282) | DReb For -2.86 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -3.64 | Min 860 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -4.57 (#4273) | Reb For -2.90 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -4.57 | Min 860 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.93 (#4278) | Ast For -1.93 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -3.66 | Min 860 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.73 (#4274) | Ast For -1.93 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -3.66 | Min 860 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -3.66 (#4280) | Ast For -1.93 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -3.66 | Min 860 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.01 (#4245) | 3PM For -1.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.11 | Min 860 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.10 (#3123) | 3PM For -1.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.11 | Min 860 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.11 (#4249) | 3PM For -1.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -1.11 | Min 860 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.67 (#375) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -0.59 | Min 860 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.26 (#4261) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -0.59 | Min 860 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.59 (#3707) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -0.59 | Min 860 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.17 (#4279) | TOV For -2.17 | Prevent +1.57 | Net -0.60 | Min 860 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.57 (#80) | TOV For -2.17 | Prevent +1.57 | Net -0.60 | Min 860 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.60 (#3596) | TOV For -2.17 | Prevent +1.57 | Net -0.60 | Min 860 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
110/361 FG (30.5%), 281 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 29 | 61 | 47.5 | 58.6 | -11.1 | 16.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 16 | 62 | 25.8 | 40.9 | -15.1 | 17.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 32.4 | -18.1 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 31.8 | -10.4 | 3.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 5.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 32.6 | -8.6 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 17 | 54 | 31.5 | 30.7 | +0.8 | 15.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 20 | 25.0 | 30.4 | -5.4 | 5.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 26 | 91 | 28.6 | 30.9 | -2.3 | 25.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 29 | 33.3 | 11.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 12.4 | 0.7 | 30.5% | 28.9% | 79.7% | 43.2 | 38.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 28 | 30.2 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 34.8% | 31.1% | 93.3% | 49.8 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 57 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 44-60 | 38 | 3-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 38-54 | 31 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 56-52 | 31 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 57-76 | 31 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 55-72 | 36 | 5-16 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 42-60 | 36 | 4-12 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 45-89 | 33 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 58-74 | 30 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 52-71 | 31 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-84 | 33 | 5-19 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 65-70 | 36 | 7-16 | 6-13 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-81 | 32 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 49-62 | 34 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 41-57 | 34 | 3-16 | 1-9 | 2-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 53-74 | 36 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 49-77 | 32 | 5-15 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 42-98 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 53-84 | 36 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 3-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-81 | 38 | 7-19 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-107 | 34 | 8-17 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 52-84 | 33 | 5-11 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 51-77 | 33 | 2-11 | 2-9 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 32-130 | 33 | 3-15 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 47-70 | 34 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 58-80 | 36 | 6-17 | 3-10 | 4-6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 46-83 | 32 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 45-92 | 32 | 3-14 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 50-65 | 28 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 56-74 | 34 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 67-65 | 26 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 58-70 | 29 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 52-75 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 61-56 | 26 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 56-67 | 31 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 64-66 | 38 | 4-12 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 54-75 | 32 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 46-48 | 35 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 38-70 | 33 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 52-66 | 38 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 53-70 | 31 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 43-86 | 32 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 52-74 | 34 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 54-79 | 32 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-96 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 59-79 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 50-80 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 68-89 | 28 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-71 | 35 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-65 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 68-76 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 73-89 | 28 | 3-12 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Bloomsburg Huskies | W | 81-60 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 53-86 | 34 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 65-100 | 28 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 45-101 | 31 | 6-16 | 5-13 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 41-110 | 26 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-05 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 84-108 | 24 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |