Nyodie Guerard
Team: Mount St. Mary's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 73.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 330.8 minutes, 1087.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.29 | 3291 | 327 | 1043 | -25 | -0.9 | -3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.29 (#3291) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1043 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.29 (#3291) | Off -2.22 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.30 (#2697) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -3.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -4.786 (#4011) | Vec (-2.85, -0.26) | Norm 2.87 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -3.84 (#3473) | Pts For -3.84 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -4.24 | Min 378 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.40 (#2855) | Pts For -3.84 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -4.24 | Min 378 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -4.24 (#3276) | Pts For -3.84 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -4.24 | Min 378 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.77 (#2819) | OReb% -0.77 | DReb% -1.33 | Min 378 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.33 (#3370) | OReb% -0.77 | DReb% -1.33 | Min 378 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.09 (#2417) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -3.80 | Min 378 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -3.71 (#4281) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -3.80 | Min 378 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.80 (#4000) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -3.80 | Min 378 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.53 (#3055) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -1.71 | Min 378 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.18 (#3940) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -1.71 | Min 378 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.71 (#3814) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -1.71 | Min 378 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.23 (#1212) | Stocks For +1.23 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.79 | Min 378 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.55 (#905) | Stocks For +1.23 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.79 | Min 378 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.79 (#858) | Stocks For +1.23 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.79 | Min 378 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.11 (#2735) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.08 | Min 378 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.18 (#1988) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.08 | Min 378 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.08 (#2397) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.08 | Min 378 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
30/120 FG (25.0%), 74 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 58.6 | -27.8 | 10.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 32 | 34.4 | 40.9 | -6.5 | 26.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 33.0 | -8.0 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 31 | 25.8 | 30.7 | -4.9 | 25.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 19 | 21.1 | 30.9 | -9.8 | 15.8 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 0.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Mount St. Mary's | 1 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.9 | 12.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Mount St. Mary's | 30 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 73.3% | 33.6 | 30.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Mount St. Mary's | 23 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 29.3% | 37.2% | 64.1% | 42.6 | 37.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 48-62 | 22 | 5-14 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2.0 | -9.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 54-46 | 15 | 2-12 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -4.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 66-61 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | +1.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 63-68 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 76-57 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 43-69 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 68-63 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 63-62 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 61-73 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 70-59 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | +7.7 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 68-81 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | -8.3 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 43-56 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 62-49 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 71-64 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 59-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | +6.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 55-51 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.0 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 44-70 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 59-69 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 56-60 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 65-55 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.7 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-59 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | -13.8 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 81-52 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | +7.1 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 75-64 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -1.6 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 44-92 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 59-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 69-50 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Morgan State Lady Be | W | 69-47 | 16 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 45-49 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | -7.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 52-66 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 49-83 | 15 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | -0.5 |