🐻⬇️🏀

E. Snyder

E. Snyder

Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
51 21.0 4.0 5.0 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.9 3.9 5.5 35.5% 34.3% 72.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

45/129 FG (34.9%), 120 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
65%11/17 19%3/16 0%0/1 100%1/1 33%5/15 33%3/9 46%13/28 25%4/16 19%5/26
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 11 17 64.7 58.6 +6.1 13.2
Paint (non-RA) 3 16 18.8 40.9 -22.1 12.4
Mid-range left 0 0 - 32.4 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 1 0.0 35.8 -35.8 0.8
Mid-range right 1 1 100.0 31.8 +68.2 0.8
Left corner 3 5 15 33.3 33.0 +0.3 11.6
Right corner 3 3 9 33.3 32.6 +0.7 7.0
Above-break 3 left 13 28 46.4 30.7 +15.7 21.7
Above-break 3 center 4 16 25.0 30.4 -5.4 12.4
Above-break 3 right 5 26 19.2 30.9 -11.7 20.2

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAW Evansville Purple Aces 35 21.1 3.8 5.4 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.8 3.7 6.0 34.9% 31.9% 63.2% 48.0 46.5
2024-2025 NCAAW Evansville Purple Aces 16 20.7 4.6 4.1 0.6 0.8 0.0 1.3 4.2 4.5 36.8% 39.5% 100.0% 51.7 49.3

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 51 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-03-15 @ Murray State Racers L 70-91 12 0-2 0-2 1-2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1.0 -
2026-03-14 @ Illinois State Redbi W 75-70 18 2-2 2-2 0-0 3 0 1 1 1 6 8.0 -
2026-03-13 @ Belmont Bruins W 76-63 30 4-7 1-3 0-2 9 0 0 0 3 9 8.0 -
2026-03-12 @ UIC Flames W 76-71 21 2-2 2-2 0-0 2 0 0 0 0 6 6.0 -
2026-03-08 vs Southern Illinois Sa L 69-75 27 0-5 0-4 3-3 4 2 0 0 0 3 4.0 -
2026-03-05 @ Bradley Braves L 61-82 22 3-6 3-6 0-0 4 0 0 0 1 9 6.0 -
2026-02-28 @ Murray State Racers L 80-99 22 1-2 0-1 0-0 4 0 1 0 1 2 4.0 -
2026-02-26 vs Drake Bulldogs L 85-87 24 0-5 0-5 1-2 2 0 0 0 0 1 -2.0 -
2026-02-21 vs Northern Iowa Panthe W 64-63 13 0-2 0-2 0-0 6 1 0 0 0 0 5.0 -
2026-02-15 vs Illinois State Redbi L 75-88 15 0-1 0-1 0-0 3 1 0 0 0 0 3.0 -
2026-02-13 vs Bradley Braves L 68-79 28 1-3 1-2 0-0 9 0 0 0 1 3 8.0 -
2026-02-07 @ UIC Flames L 65-68 14 0-2 0-2 0-0 5 0 0 0 2 0 1.0 -
2026-02-05 @ Valparaiso Beacons W 83-59 17 2-4 1-3 0-0 7 2 0 0 1 5 9.0 -
2026-02-01 vs Indiana State Sycamo L 75-78 21 1-3 0-2 0-0 6 1 1 0 2 2 5.0 -
2026-01-29 vs Belmont Bruins L 73-79 27 1-4 1-4 0-2 11 1 0 0 0 3 11.0 -
2026-01-25 @ Northern Iowa Panthe W 68-65 23 5-7 5-7 3-4 7 1 0 0 2 18 17.0 -
2026-01-23 @ Drake Bulldogs L 82-97 23 2-2 2-2 0-0 4 1 0 0 1 6 8.0 -
2026-01-18 @ Indiana State Sycamo L 71-77 20 1-4 0-2 0-0 5 0 0 0 1 2 2.0 -
2026-01-16 vs UIC Flames L 48-66 16 0-3 0-2 0-0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1.0 -
2026-01-11 @ Illinois State Redbi L 71-82 18 1-2 0-0 0-0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2.0 -
2026-01-08 @ Southern Illinois Sa W 75-70 19 2-3 1-1 0-0 2 0 0 0 2 5 2.0 -
2026-01-03 vs Valparaiso Beacons W 66-46 22 3-6 3-6 0-0 8 4 0 0 0 9 15.0 -
2025-12-29 vs Murray State Racers L 80-90 21 2-6 1-4 0-0 8 2 1 0 1 5 9.0 -
2025-12-21 @ Dayton Flyers L 66-75 24 4-7 2-5 0-0 2 1 0 0 0 10 6.0 -
2025-12-17 @ Belmont Bruins L 67-77 26 1-2 1-2 0-0 3 0 0 0 1 3 3.0 -
2025-12-14 vs Austin Peay Governor L 57-63 20 1-4 0-2 0-0 8 0 0 0 2 2 4.0 -
2025-12-07 @ Saint Louis Billiken L 55-72 25 1-4 1-4 0-0 9 1 0 1 0 3 10.0 -
2025-12-03 @ Purdue Boilermakers L 49-91 14 0-2 0-2 0-0 6 2 0 0 1 0 5.0 -
2025-11-30 vs Northern Illinois Hu W 65-52 19 0-4 0-3 2-2 6 1 1 0 0 2 6.0 -
2025-11-25 @ SIU Edwardsville Cou L 69-75 22 0-3 0-2 0-0 9 0 1 0 0 0 7.0 -
2025-11-20 vs IU Indianapolis Jagu W 75-58 28 0-4 0-2 0-0 9 1 1 0 0 0 7.0 -
2025-11-16 @ Wright State Raiders L 60-69 26 2-6 1-3 0-0 4 1 0 1 1 5 4.0 -
2025-11-12 @ Eastern Kentucky Col L 60-83 23 1-2 1-2 0-0 6 2 1 2 1 3 11.0 -
2025-11-09 @ Iowa Hawkeyes L 43-119 17 0-4 0-1 0-0 1 2 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -
2025-11-06 @ Southeast Missouri S L 66-71 21 2-4 1-1 2-2 11 2 1 0 2 7 15.0 -
2025-02-09 @ Missouri State Lady L 57-86 26 1-4 0-2 0-0 6 0 0 0 0 2 4.0 -
2025-02-07 @ Southern Illinois Sa L 69-72 17 1-1 0-0 0-0 3 1 0 0 1 2 4.0 -
2025-02-01 vs Valparaiso Beacons L 54-66 32 3-4 2-3 0-0 3 2 0 0 2 8 7.0 -
2025-01-30 vs UIC Flames L 43-74 22 0-0 0-0 0-0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2.0 -
2025-01-26 @ Murray State Racers L 66-104 32 1-5 1-3 0-0 5 1 1 0 6 3 -1.0 -
2025-01-24 @ Belmont Bruins L 65-90 30 1-4 0-3 0-0 6 0 1 0 0 2 5.0 -
2025-01-19 vs Southern Illinois Sa W 85-70 33 6-11 5-8 2-2 7 3 0 0 1 19 17.0 -
2025-01-17 vs Missouri State Lady L 57-84 30 2-9 1-5 0-0 5 1 0 0 3 5 -1.0 -
2025-01-12 @ Indiana State Sycamo L 74-90 28 3-8 3-6 0-0 5 0 1 0 1 9 6.0 -
2025-01-04 @ Illinois State Redbi L 55-79 14 2-6 1-3 0-0 3 0 0 0 1 5 1.0 -
2025-01-02 @ Bradley Braves L 42-45 7 1-1 1-1 0-0 2 0 0 0 2 3 2.0 -
2024-12-29 vs Drake Bulldogs L 54-76 15 1-4 1-2 0-0 3 0 3 0 0 3 5.0 -
2024-12-21 @ Loyola Chicago Rambl L 57-70 6 0-1 0-1 0-0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.0 -
2024-12-17 vs IU Columbus Crimson W 84-52 17 1-5 0-2 4-4 8 0 6 0 2 6 13.0 -
2024-12-14 @ Vanderbilt Commodore L 40-106 5 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 0 -1.0 -
2024-12-08 vs SIU Edwardsville Cou W 87-74 17 2-4 2-4 0-0 5 1 0 0 0 6 8.0 -