Sanaa Tripp
Team: Belmont Bruins
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26.1 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 36.9% | 26.0% | 72.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 29 games, 745.2 minutes, 2529.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.67 | 761 | 745 | 2529 | +89 | +3.1 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.67 (#761) | SE 2.31 | Poss 2529 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.67 (#761) | Off -0.56 | Def +2.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.52 (#835) | PM/G +3.1 | PM/40 +4.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -4.704 (#3996) | Vec (-0.51, -0.55) | Norm 0.75 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.41 (#703) | Pts For +1.41 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 802 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.17 (#2082) | Pts For +1.41 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 802 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.59 (#1009) | Pts For +1.41 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.59 | Min 802 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.13 (#1831) | Reb For +0.13 | Prevent -1.07 | Net -0.94 | Min 802 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.07 (#3987) | Reb For +0.13 | Prevent -1.07 | Net -0.94 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#2488) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.45 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.41 (#3846) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.45 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.45 (#3516) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.45 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.17 (#1432) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.50 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.67 (#3910) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.50 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.50 (#3404) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.50 | Min 802 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.94 (#3564) | Reb For +0.13 | Prevent -1.07 | Net -0.94 | Min 802 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.05 (#2295) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.26 | Min 802 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.21 (#3198) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.26 | Min 802 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.26 (#2945) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.26 | Min 802 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.53 (#377) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.43 | Min 802 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.10 (#3127) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.43 | Min 802 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.43 (#635) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.43 | Min 802 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.00 (#171) | Stocks For +1.00 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +2.50 | Min 802 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.50 (#12) | Stocks For +1.00 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +2.50 | Min 802 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.50 (#36) | Stocks For +1.00 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +2.50 | Min 802 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.20 (#142) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.31 | Min 802 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.10 (#1577) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.31 | Min 802 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.31 (#277) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +1.31 | Min 802 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
83/225 FG (36.9%), 192 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 23 | 38 | 60.5 | 58.6 | +1.9 | 16.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 68 | 35.3 | 40.9 | -5.6 | 30.2 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 32.4 | +24.7 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 35.8 | +39.2 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 31.8 | +5.7 | 3.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 33.0 | -18.7 | 6.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 30.7 | +6.4 | 15.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 30.4 | -7.3 | 5.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 36 | 19.4 | 30.9 | -11.5 | 16.0 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.6 | +68.4 | 0.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 32 | 26.1 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 36.9% | 26.0% | 72.6% | 48.3 | 42.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 39 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 38.0% | 32.1% | 60.0% | 46.1 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 63-76 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 78-70 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 83-63 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 83-64 | 27 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 88-79 | 25 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 47-51 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 78-83 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-37 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 71-56 | 23 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | +6.7 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 70-58 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 67-52 | 26 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | +13.7 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 71-78 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 79-73 | 31 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 48-69 | 32 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-77 | 37 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 81-62 | 38 | 9-11 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 78-69 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | -10.2 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 75-68 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 78-57 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 68-56 | 27 | 0-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 46-76 | 34 | 1-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -8.0 | -14.8 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 77-67 | 32 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 69-77 | 34 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8.0 | +11.2 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Princeton Tigers | L | 58-70 | 33 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 71-65 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 66-76 | 23 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 56-68 | 20 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 80-60 | 21 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 72-66 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | L | 58-68 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 83-61 | 21 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 67-84 | 23 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | +4.2 |