Chloe Vasquez
Team: Iona Gaels
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.66 | 2044 | 23 | 60 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
4/8 FG (50.0%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 25.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 1 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 59.2 | 56.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 30 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 38.3% | 13.6% | 74.4% | 44.4 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 63-57 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | +5.0 |