Marisa Frost
Team: North Dakota State
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 30.4 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 47.3% | 40.6% | 85.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 31 games, 931.3 minutes, 3114.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.61 | 248 | 931 | 3114 | +490 | +15.8 | +21.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.61 (#248) | SE 2.51 | Poss 3115 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.61 (#248) | Off +2.82 | Def +0.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +15.73 (#26) | PM/G +15.8 | PM/40 +21.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 8.531 (#723) | Vec (+0.85, +2.31) | Norm 2.46 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +22.11 (#55) | Pts For +22.11 | Prevent +5.67 | Net +27.78 | Min 1035 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +5.67 (#843) | Pts For +22.11 | Prevent +5.67 | Net +27.78 | Min 1035 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +27.78 (#150) | Pts For +22.11 | Prevent +5.67 | Net +27.78 | Min 1035 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +4.07 (#676) | OReb% +4.07 | DReb% +9.82 | Min 1035 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +9.82 (#62) | OReb% +4.07 | DReb% +9.82 | Min 1035 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.35 (#2010) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +8.70 | Net +9.06 | Min 1035 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +8.70 (#12) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +8.70 | Net +9.06 | Min 1035 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +9.06 (#126) | Ast For +0.35 | Prevent +8.70 | Net +9.06 | Min 1035 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.68 (#3255) | 3PM For -0.68 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +2.80 | Min 1035 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +3.47 (#31) | 3PM For -0.68 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +2.80 | Min 1035 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +2.80 (#443) | 3PM For -0.68 | Prevent +3.47 | Net +2.80 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.05 (#3865) | Stocks For -2.05 | Prevent +2.85 | Net +0.81 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.85 (#355) | Stocks For -2.05 | Prevent +2.85 | Net +0.81 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.81 (#1843) | Stocks For -2.05 | Prevent +2.85 | Net +0.81 | Min 1035 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +5.18 (#157) | TOV For +5.18 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.24 | Min 1035 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.94 (#3680) | TOV For +5.18 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.24 | Min 1035 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +3.24 (#773) | TOV For +5.18 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.24 | Min 1035 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
147/311 FG (47.3%), 335 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 54 | 91 | 59.3 | 58.6 | +0.7 | 29.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 41 | 100 | 41.0 | 40.9 | +0.1 | 32.2 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 32.4 | +30.1 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 31.8 | +28.2 | 1.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 33.0 | +3.4 | 3.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 32.6 | +25.3 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 30.7 | -3.4 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 30.4 | +11.3 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 15 | 37 | 40.5 | 30.9 | +9.6 | 11.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | North Dakota State | 34 | 30.4 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 47.3% | 40.6% | 85.2% | 59.9 | 53.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | North Dakota State | 33 | 27.4 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 47.3% | 36.0% | 81.3% | 60.1 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 57-86 | 35 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | -16.7 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 75-62 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | +5.6 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 51-64 | 27 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | +9.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 63-51 | 35 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 87-37 | 25 | 11-13 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 18.0 | +23.8 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 95-70 | 26 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 44-59 | 33 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | -11.2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 81-68 | 34 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | +4.7 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 73-67 | 32 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | -6.6 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 87-51 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | +14.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 102-51 | 26 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | +14.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 74-49 | 35 | 9-17 | 5-9 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 17.0 | +15.3 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 93-72 | 25 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | +10.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 95-55 | 26 | 9-11 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 14.0 | +23.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 79-56 | 32 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | +19.0 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 75-66 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 76-68 | 34 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | +12.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 94-39 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 7-7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | +33.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 77-54 | 27 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 81-44 | 35 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | +13.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 76-68 | 34 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | +7.6 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Saint Mary's (MN) Ca | W | 94-36 | 26 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | +13.7 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 82-60 | 31 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | +14.2 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-80 | 42 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 83-55 | 30 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | +8.3 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 79-72 | 32 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | +0.2 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 90-65 | 32 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6.0 | +21.1 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 85-36 | 28 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | +27.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 71-49 | 34 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 15.0 | +9.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 83-72 | 33 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | +8.7 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 70-82 | 35 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Concordia (MN) Cobbe | W | 84-60 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 66-81 | 30 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 9-10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 63-49 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |