🐻⬇️🏀

Kendra Kitchen

Kendra Kitchen

Team: Utah Valley Wolverines
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
3 10.7 6.3 2.3 0.3 2.0 0.3 1.3 3.0 7.0 66.7% 50.0% 75.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 20.9 minutes, 65.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.39 2123 20 64 +10 +5.0 +19.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -10.32 (#2720) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.23 | Poss 65 More → -0.39 (#2123) SE 5.23 | Poss 65
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.58 | Def -0.00 More → -0.58 (#2418) Off -0.58 | Def -0.00
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +19.1 More → +15.22 (#1445) PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +19.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/1 100%3/3 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +59.1 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +41.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -58.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -31.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 1 0.0 58.6 -58.6 16.7
Paint (non-RA) 3 3 100.0 40.9 +59.1 50.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 32.4 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 35.8 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 31.8 -31.8 16.7
Left corner 3 0 0 - 33.0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 32.6 -32.6 16.7
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 30.7 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 30.4 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 30.9 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAW Utah Valley Wolverines 2 10.0 4.0 2.5 0.0 2.5 0.5 1.0 3.0 5.5 50.0% 0.0% 50.0% 51.5 50.0
2024-2025 NCAAW Utah Valley Wolverines 1 12.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 115.5 116.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 3 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-07vsSanta Clara BroncosL62-6441-20-00-01000120.0-0.4
2026-11-03vsPark University GilbW85-32162-40-12-440511611.0-