Bella Hasan
Team: Southern Utah
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 28.9% | 15.4% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 220.2 minutes, 712.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.39 | 2616 | 220 | 712 | +46 | +1.6 | +8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.39 (#2616) | SE 2.92 | Poss 713 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.39 (#2616) | Off -0.67 | Def -0.72 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.45 (#906) | PM/G +1.6 | PM/40 +8.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -9.563 (#5297) | Vec (-2.46, -3.47) | Norm 4.25 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.98 (#952) | Pts For +5.98 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +7.35 | Min 262 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.37 (#2227) | Pts For +5.98 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +7.35 | Min 262 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.35 (#1307) | Pts For +5.98 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +7.35 | Min 262 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.33 (#1153) | OReb% +2.33 | DReb% +2.42 | Min 262 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.42 (#1206) | OReb% +2.33 | DReb% +2.42 | Min 262 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.19 (#815) | Ast For +2.19 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +4.30 | Min 262 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.11 (#766) | Ast For +2.19 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +4.30 | Min 262 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.30 (#686) | Ast For +2.19 | Prevent +2.11 | Net +4.30 | Min 262 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.41 (#1672) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.76 | Min 262 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.35 (#1758) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.76 | Min 262 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.76 (#1546) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.76 | Min 262 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.02 (#3349) | Stocks For -1.02 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +0.64 | Min 262 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.66 (#837) | Stocks For -1.02 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +0.64 | Min 262 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.64 (#1978) | Stocks For -1.02 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +0.64 | Min 262 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.07 (#1469) | TOV For +1.07 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 262 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.32 (#3339) | TOV For +1.07 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 262 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.25 (#2618) | TOV For +1.07 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 262 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
13/45 FG (28.9%), 27 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 13.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 40.9 | -13.1 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.4 | -15.7 | 13.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 4.4 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.8 | +68.2 | 2.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 6.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Southern Utah | 1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% | - | 50.0% | 38.7 | 33.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Southern Utah | 32 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 28.9% | 15.4% | 78.6% | 43.6 | 31.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Southern Utah | 8 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 56.3 | 56.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 80-85 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 65-70 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 61-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 53-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 66-83 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 78-70 | 9 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 76-69 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 78-67 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | California Baptist L | W | 85-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 57-59 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 71-68 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 77-68 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 62-49 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.4 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 64-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 54-82 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | -5.8 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 55-81 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | -10.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 77-82 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +8.2 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 76-68 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | +13.3 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 58-55 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 78-60 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 68-76 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 80-47 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 66-81 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 47-70 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 69-59 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +4.0 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Nelson American Indi | W | 111-41 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 85-80 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Benedictine Mesa Red | W | 91-68 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 72-76 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 74-68 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 77-64 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Park University Gilb | W | 103-55 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | - |