Isaac Nyakundi
Team: Le Moyne
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 41 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 195.0 minutes, 692.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.91 | 3280 | 194 | 685 | -28 | -1.3 | -5.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +2.44 (#1231) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.91 (#3280) | SE 2.17 | Poss 686 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.91 (#3280) | Off -0.38 | Def -0.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.04 (#3378) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -5.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.35 (#3267) | Pts For -1.35 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.35 | Min 236 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.00 (#3175) | Pts For -1.35 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.35 | Min 236 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -2.35 (#3395) | Pts For -1.35 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.35 | Min 236 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.87 (#3572) | OReb% -1.87 | DReb% -0.24 | Min 236 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.24 (#3059) | OReb% -1.87 | DReb% -0.24 | Min 236 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.55 (#1972) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.51 | Min 236 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.04 (#2789) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.51 | Min 236 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.51 (#2424) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.51 | Min 236 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.28 (#2684) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.27 | Min 236 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.02 (#2546) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.27 | Min 236 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.27 (#2793) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.27 | Min 236 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.69 (#1446) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.47 | Min 236 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.22 (#3012) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.47 | Min 236 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.47 (#2064) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.47 | Min 236 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.03 (#2617) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.36 | Min 236 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.39 (#2831) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.36 | Min 236 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.36 (#2937) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.36 | Min 236 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
21/44 FG (47.7%), 45 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 64.5 | +14.4 | 43.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 45.2 | -22.1 | 29.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 32.8 | -12.8 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 4.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 41 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Le Moyne | 25 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 47.7% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 52.2 | 51.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Le Moyne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 56.4 | 57.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 41 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 25 of 41 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | New Haven Chargers | L | 59-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 76-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 68-77 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 81-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 86-84 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 78-79 | 16 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 54-65 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 61-83 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-26 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 87-74 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 69-67 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | +6.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 59-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 73-47 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 84-58 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 64-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 81-92 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +7.5 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 53-95 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | -7.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 78-63 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 85-96 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 83-79 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 76-63 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 83-97 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -12.1 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 74-68 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 80-94 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 69-74 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | SUNY Cobleskill Figh | W | 94-50 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |